Auction 14/06/2005

  • Total lots estimates: €22,600 - €32,990
  • Sale total: €19,780
  • % Lots Sold: 50.00%

Le Vaisseau submergé

Photoengraving
40 cm - 54 cm (15.75 in - 21.26 in)
Lot: # 160

La cuisine ambulante des matelots

Photoengraving
36.5 cm - 50 cm (14.37 in - 19.68 in)
Lot: # 161

untitled

Photoengraving
37 cm - 48 cm (14.57 in - 18.9 in)
Lot: # 162

Le Mandarin

Watercolor gouache on paper - 2 iterms
37 cm - 26 cm (14.57 in - 10.24 in)
Lot: # 163

Nymphes au bord de l`étang

Drawing a pair
41 cm - 54 cm (16.14 in - 21.26 in)
Lot: # 164

Bataille sous l'Empire

Drawing and crayon
8 cm - 12.5 cm (3.15 in - 4.92 in)
Lot: # 165

Bouquet de Dahlias

26.5 cm - 36.5 cm (10.43 in - 14.37 in)
Lot: # 166

Le récit de l'accident

Drawing and ink on paper
11 cm - 16.5 cm (4.33 in - 6.5 in)
Lot: # 168

Côte rocheuse

Watercolor on paper - 2 items
31.5 cm - 23.5 cm (12.4 in - 9.25 in)
Lot: # 169

L'aumone

Drawing on paper
11 cm - 8.2 cm (4.33 in - 3.23 in)
Lot: # 170

La Cathédrale

Charcoal on paper
61 cm - 45 cm (24.02 in - 17.72 in)
Lot: # 171

Le Pure-sang PILGRIM à ST MARS LA JAILLE, 1911

Watercolor gouache on paper
50 cm - 46 cm (19.68 in - 18.11 in)
Lot: # 172

Pêcheur à la rivière

Watercolor and gouache on paper
13.5 cm - 18 cm (5.31 in - 7.09 in)
Lot: # 173

vaches s'abreuvant au bord de la mare

11 cm - 22 cm (4.33 in - 8.66 in)
Lot: # 174

boiseries représentant des scènes de ports

Oil a pair
167 cm - 154 cm (65.75 in - 60.63 in)
Lot: # 175

Portrait présumé de Mme Constance MEYER, amie de PRUDHON

61 cm - 50 cm (24.02 in - 19.68 in)
Lot: # 176

Bassin à Versailles

28.5 cm - 45 cm (11.22 in - 17.72 in)
Lot: # 177

Les Moutons dans la clairière

90 cm - 106 cm (35.43 in - 41.73 in)
Lot: # 178

Les prés en fleurs

52 cm - 72 cm (20.47 in - 28.35 in)
Lot: # 179

Saint et Sainte devant la Croix

Tempera
34 cm - 29 cm (13.39 in - 11.42 in)
Lot: # 180