Auction 03/10/2004

  • Total lots estimates: -
  • Sale total: 222,400

SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA FANTASY

15 cm - 48 cm (5.91 in - 18.9 in)
Lot: # 262

AUTUMN LANDSCAPE WITH COTTAGES

20.5 cm - 16.3 cm (8.07 in - 6.42 in)
Lot: # 263

EQUESTRIAN STATUE OF LOUIS XIV

Bronze with brown patina
42 cm - 32 cm (16.54 in - 12.6 in)
Lot: # 301

CRASHING WAVES ON ROCKY SHORE

12 cm - 16 cm (4.72 in - 6.3 in)
Lot: # 322

PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN

16 cm - 12.5 cm (6.3 in - 4.92 in)
Lot: # 323

GROUP OF SWALLOWS

Bronze Cast bronze with brown and green patina
26 cm - 0 cm (10.24 in - 0 in)
Lot: # 324

BRAVE AND MAIDEN

40 cm - 30 cm (15.75 in - 11.81 in)
Lot: # 453

WOODED RIVER LANDSCAPE

23.5 cm - 19.5 cm (9.25 in - 7.68 in)
Lot: # 472

CLIPPER IN FULL SAIL

25 cm - 30 cm (9.84 in - 11.81 in)
Lot: # 476

TWO PORTRAITS OF NUDES

10 cm - 14.5 cm (3.94 in - 5.71 in)
Lot: # 477

Venice

24 cm - 30 cm (9.45 in - 11.81 in)
Lot: # 498

THE PASSAGE-- GUAYMAS, MEXICO

14.5 cm - 22 cm (5.71 in - 8.66 in)
Lot: # 507

WOMAN SEATED IN AN ARMCHAIR

Lithograph on paper
26.5 cm - 21 cm (10.43 in - 8.27 in)
Lot: # 509