20TH CENTURY ART - PRINTS AND MULTIPLE - PART I , #N/A

  • Total lots estimates: €31,170 - €44,790
  • Sale total: €43,061
  • % Lots Sold: 79.19%
  • 149

SANTA CLAUS

Etching on vellum
53 cm - 67.5 cm (20.87 in - 26.57 in)

BOAT IN DRY IN BRITAIN

Lithograph in color on wove paper
36 cm - 24 cm (14.17 in - 9.45 in)

HEART ECLATE

Bronze with brown patina

HEART ECLATE

Bronze with brown patina
53 cm - cm (20.87 in - 0 in)

VISAGES

Lithograph in black on vellum
65 cm - 100 cm (25.59 in - 39.37 in)

GREEN HORSE

Lithograph in color on vellum Arches
33 cm - 49 cm (12.99 in - 19.29 in)

THE PRAYING JEW

Wood engraved in black on Japan
42 cm - 31 cm (16.54 in - 12.2 in)

LES AMOUREUX AU BOUQUET

Lithograph on paper
32 cm - 23.5 cm (12.6 in - 9.25 in)

UNTITLED

Etching in colours
67 cm - 56 cm (26.38 in - 22.05 in)

AS I OPENED FIRE

Lithograph in colours
63 cm - 52.5 cm (24.8 in - 20.67 in)

CENTAURE

Lithograph on vellum
41 cm - 55 cm (16.14 in - 21.65 in)

SANS TITRE

Lithograph in colours
76 cm - 55 cm (29.92 in - 21.65 in)

VISAGE D'HOMME

Porcelain
cm - 33 cm (0 in - 12.99 in)

ELEGIE POUR JEAN-MARI

Color Lithograph on Arches
43 cm - 33 cm (16.93 in - 12.99 in)

CHEVALIER

Engraving in colours
38 cm - 30 cm (14.96 in - 11.81 in)

THE TWO BIRDS ON BOTTOM BLUE

Color Lithograph
45.5 cm - 53 cm (17.91 in - 20.87 in)

ARLEQUIN

Color Lithograph on Arches vellum
76 cm - 62 cm (29.92 in - 24.41 in)

WE BELIEVE IN EUROPE

Color Lithograph
31 cm - 43 cm (12.2 in - 16.93 in)

NUEES

Color Lithograph
49.5 cm - 65 cm (19.49 in - 25.59 in)

AÉROPLANE

Etching and dry point on Arches
56.5 cm - 76 cm (22.24 in - 29.92 in)