487 Modern Art II , #487

  • Total lots estimates: €2,386,600 -
  • Sale total: €2,423,800
  • % Lots Sold: 62.77%
  • 49
  • 85

Mann mit roten Kühen

Watercolor and India ink.
22.7 cm - 47.5 cm (8.94 in - 18.7 in)
Lot: # 772

Mädchenakt

Pen
68 cm - 50 cm (26.77 in - 19.68 in)
Lot: # 773

La Méditation dite de la Porte

Bronze with greenish-black patina
49.3 cm - cm (19.41 in - 0 in)
Lot: # 774

Apostelkopf

26.8 cm - 21 cm (10.55 in - 8.27 in)
Lot: # 775

Kopf des Apostels Johannes

Lot: # 776

Apostelkopf

26.7 cm - 21 cm (10.51 in - 8.27 in)
Lot: # 777

Beschaulichkeit

Bronze with black-green patina
31.2 cm - cm (12.28 in - 0 in)
Lot: # 778

Frau im Atelier

65 cm - 47 cm (25.59 in - 18.5 in)
Lot: # 779

Sommerwolken über der Marsch

30.2 cm - 48.5 cm (11.89 in - 19.09 in)
Lot: # 780

Blumenstillleben

49.5 cm - 69.5 cm (19.49 in - 27.36 in)
Lot: # 781

Dünengelände I

Watercolor and ink brush
50 cm - 70 cm (19.68 in - 27.56 in)
Lot: # 782

Badekabine

34.8 cm - 21.8 cm (13.7 in - 8.58 in)
Lot: # 783

Königinbar (Selbstbildnis)

31.8 cm - 24.6 cm (12.52 in - 9.69 in)
Lot: # 784

Hagerer Männerkopf mit hellbraunem Haar

Lithograph
50.7 cm - 39 cm (19.96 in - 15.35 in)
Lot: # 785

Harlekin mit Käfig

44.9 cm - 22.7 cm (17.68 in - 8.94 in)
Lot: # 786

Magnolie

Tempera
55 cm - 76 cm (21.65 in - 29.92 in)
Lot: # 787

Stillleben mit Calla

Gouache
47.5 cm - 35 cm (18.7 in - 13.78 in)
Lot: # 788

Sonnenblumen im Garten

Ink and color Chalk drawing
34.3 cm - 26.4 cm (13.5 in - 10.39 in)
Lot: # 789

Handstand

Lithograph
27 cm - 21.7 cm (10.63 in - 8.54 in)
Lot: # 790

Meditation

Oil on structured paper, firmly laid on a backing board
17.8 cm - 13.6 cm (7.01 in - 5.35 in)
Lot: # 791