55th auction of the antiques and objects of art , #N/A

  • Total lots estimates: CZK 6,500 - CZK 8,500
  • Sale total: CZK 183,100
  • % Lots Sold: 42.11%

UNTITLED

Gelatin Silver Print
17.1 cm - 9.2 cm (6.73 in - 3.62 in)

SATYRISCHES BILD NO. 106 - GROSSES NOCH NIE GESEHENES KUNST-CABINET

Copper on paper
30.8 cm - 24 cm (12.13 in - 9.45 in)

POSTER OF COMPANY MEIER-PURKERSDORF

Print
36 cm - 28 cm (14.17 in - 11.02 in)
Lot: # 87

POSTER FOR EXHIBITION

Lithograph on paper
71.5 cm - 48 cm (28.15 in - 18.9 in)
Lot: # 89

POSTER TRES LLIBRES DE JOAN MIRÓ

Color Lithograph on paper
75.5 cm - 56.5 cm (29.72 in - 22.24 in)
Lot: # 90

A EUROPEAN HOLDING HIS MOUSTACHE

Offset on paper
98 cm - 34 cm (38.58 in - 13.39 in)
Lot: # 91

MAP OF PRUSSIAN COUNTRIES

Copper on paper
59 cm - 72 cm (23.23 in - 28.35 in)
Lot: # 95

MAP OF EUROPE

Copper on paper
51 cm - 59 cm (20.08 in - 23.23 in)
Lot: # 96

MAP OF OTOMAN EMPIRE IN EUROPE

Copper on paper
59 cm - 75.5 cm (23.23 in - 29.72 in)
Lot: # 97

SAINT PILGRIMS

16.5 cm - 20.7 cm (6.5 in - 8.15 in)
Lot: # 103

THEATRUM BIBLICUM, SHEET NO. 1

Copper on paper
20.4 cm - 25.7 cm (8.03 in - 10.12 in)
Lot: # 111

THEATRUM BIBLICUM, SHEET NO. 2

Copper on paper
21.1 cm - 25 cm (8.31 in - 9.84 in)
Lot: # 112

THEATRUM BIBLICUM, SHEET NO. 3

Copper on paper
20.2 cm - 24.5 cm (7.95 in - 9.65 in)
Lot: # 114

THEATRUM BIBLICUM, SHEET NO. 6

Copper on paper
21 cm - 25.5 cm (8.27 in - 10.04 in)
Lot: # 118

THEATRUM BIBLICUM, SHEET NO. 8

Copper on paper
20.7 cm - 25.8 cm (8.15 in - 10.16 in)
Lot: # 120

THEATRUM BIBLICUM, SHEET NO. 10

Copper on paper
20.8 cm - 25.9 cm (8.19 in - 10.2 in)
Lot: # 122

THEATRUM BIBLICUM, SHEET NO. 12

Copper on paper
20.5 cm - 25.8 cm (8.07 in - 10.16 in)
Lot: # 124

TWO GRAPHIC SHEETS AND THREE VEDUTAS

Print
19.3 cm - 15.3 cm (7.6 in - 6.02 in)
Lot: # 126

RIDER

Engraving on paper
34.3 cm - 27.3 cm (13.5 in - 10.75 in)
Lot: # 130

CATTLE WATERING

Copper on paper
20.7 cm - 27.1 cm (8.15 in - 10.67 in)
Lot: # 131