55th auction of the antiques and objects of art , #N/A

  • Total lots estimates: CZK 6,500 - CZK 8,500
  • Sale total: CZK 183,100
  • % Lots Sold: 42.11%

BIRD OF PARADISE

Drypoint on paper
22.5 cm - 17 cm (8.86 in - 6.69 in)
Lot: # 160

TWO GRAPHIC PRINTS

Etching on paper
12.1 cm - 8.7 cm (4.76 in - 3.43 in)
Lot: # 161

TWO DRAWINGS – MAN AND WOMAN

Pencil and charcoal on paper
24.5 cm - 10.5 cm (9.65 in - 4.13 in)
Lot: # 163

IN CAFFEE

Drawing in pencil on paper
126 cm - 19 cm (49.61 in - 7.48 in)
Lot: # 164

CIRCUS

Mixed Media on paper
12.8 cm - 8.2 cm (5.04 in - 3.23 in)
Lot: # 165

GIRL IN FOLK COSTUME

43 cm - 3.2 cm (16.93 in - 1.26 in)
Lot: # 166

TWO HEADS IN FOLK COSTUMES

37.5 cm - 55 cm (14.76 in - 21.65 in)
Lot: # 167

PIETA

Mixed Media on board
37.7 cm - 25.2 cm (14.84 in - 9.92 in)
Lot: # 168

SET OF 4 GRAPHIC SHEETS

Woodcut on paper
8 cm - 8.2 cm (3.15 in - 3.23 in)
Lot: # 169

IN CITY PARK

Color Lithograph on paper
25 cm - 38.1 cm (9.84 in - 15 in)
Lot: # 170

CONQUEST OF GRANADA

Etching on paper
15 cm - 9 cm (5.91 in - 3.54 in)
Lot: # 171

PRAGUE CASTLE FROM MASARYK EMBANKMENT

Etching on paper
19.6 cm - 29 cm (7.72 in - 11.42 in)
Lot: # 172

PRAGUE VEDUTAS

Etching on paper
31.5 cm - 25.7 cm (12.4 in - 10.12 in)
Lot: # 173

OLD TOWN SQUARE

Etching on paper
32.2 cm - 24.4 cm (12.68 in - 9.61 in)
Lot: # 174

VIEW OF PETROV

Drypoint on paper
30 cm - 25 cm (11.81 in - 9.84 in)
Lot: # 175

TELČ – OLD BASTION

Etching on paper
24 cm - 16 cm (9.45 in - 6.3 in)
Lot: # 176

WINTER AND SPRING IN THE VILLAGE

Lithograph on paper
10 cm - 7.4 cm (3.94 in - 2.91 in)
Lot: # 177

14 WOODCUTS OF MORAVIA

Woodcut on paper
21 cm - 30.5 cm (8.27 in - 12.01 in)
Lot: # 178

VILLAGE CHURCH

Lithograph on paper
21.8 cm - 18.7 cm (8.58 in - 7.36 in)
Lot: # 180

MILL ON HANÁ

Woodcut on paper
41 cm - 47.5 cm (16.14 in - 18.7 in)
Lot: # 181