Auction 07/07/2007 , #6882

  • Total lots estimates: €60,525 - €78,910
  • Sale total: €39,460
  • % Lots Sold: 62.00%
  • 50
  • 73

rare Saint-François

Print
35 cm - 0 cm (13.78 in - 0 in)
Lot: # 104

Femme du Cap au missel

24.5 cm - 0 cm (9.65 in - 0 in)
Lot: # 105

Assiette à décor d`une bretonne

Unknown Blue apron
Lot: # 107

buste d`un marin pêcheur (Audierne

Marker
31 cm - 0 cm (12.2 in - 0 in)
Lot: # 108

belle coupe à bords relevés

Unknown setting of tournesols
Lot: # 109

Don Quichotte à cheval

Polychrome
34 cm - 0 cm (13.39 in - 0 in)
Lot: # 112

jeune Roscovite

Polychrome
21.5 cm - 0 cm (8.46 in - 0 in)
Lot: # 121

Pêcheurs déchargeant le poisson

18 cm - 27 cm (7.09 in - 10.63 in)
Lot: # 183

Notre Dame de la Joie" ou "Le Goémonier

32.5 cm - 40 cm (12.8 in - 15.75 in)
Lot: # 184

Jeune Quimperois

Engraving Arabian ink and watercolor - 2 items
29 cm - 35 cm (11.42 in - 13.78 in)
Lot: # 185

Le Roi Gadlon

Engraving in black against
32.5 cm - 25 cm (12.8 in - 9.84 in)
Lot: # 186

Camaret

Lithograph black and white
63 cm - 49 cm (24.8 in - 19.29 in)
Lot: # 188

Concarneau, le port

Lithograph 3 items
16 cm - 25 cm (6.3 in - 9.84 in)
Lot: # 193

Bretagne, jour de marché

Lithograph in the board
16.5 cm - 25.5 cm (6.5 in - 10.04 in)
Lot: # 194

Vue de clocher

Drawing
25.5 cm - 17 cm (10.04 in - 6.69 in)
Lot: # 195

Jour de marché à Penmarch

Pastel with gouache
59 cm - 49 cm (23.23 in - 19.29 in)
Lot: # 196

Maison au bord de la côte

Drawing to the pencil carrying
11.5 cm - 19.5 cm (4.53 in - 7.68 in)
Lot: # 198

Nu, vue de dos

30 cm - 20 cm (11.81 in - 7.87 in)
Lot: # 199

Portrait de fillette blonde en marin

Drawing gouache and watercolor
21 cm - 16.5 cm (8.27 in - 6.5 in)
Lot: # 200

sur la marine

Watercolor 4 items
13 cm - 7.5 cm (5.12 in - 2.95 in)
Lot: # 201