FINE ART , #N/A

  • Total lots estimates: PLN 5,144,000 - PLN 6,000
  • Sale total: PLN 5,060,000
  • % Lots Sold: 76.83%
  • 61
  • 67

SKETCH

Pencil gouache on paper
24 cm - 38.8 cm (9.45 in - 15.28 in)

DOUBLE-SIDED DRAWING

Pencil on paper
29.8 cm - 23.7 cm (11.73 in - 9.33 in)

HORSE STUDY TO THE BATTLE OF VIENNA

102 cm - 63 cm (40.16 in - 24.8 in)

A HORSE RIDER

Pencil on paper
27 cm - 39 cm (10.63 in - 15.35 in)

HORSE RIDE

57.5 cm - 71 cm (22.64 in - 27.95 in)

LITHUANIA, ON THE WAY

Watercolor gouache on paper
21 cm - 29.5 cm (8.27 in - 11.61 in)

CRACOVIAN WEDDING

48.5 cm - 39 cm (19.09 in - 15.35 in)

LANDSCAPE

14.1 cm - 20.8 cm (5.55 in - 8.19 in)

THE HORSE FAIR

25 cm - 58.5 cm (9.84 in - 23.03 in)

EASTERN HORSEMAN

Pastel on cardborad
44.5 cm - 38.3 cm (17.52 in - 15.08 in)

LANDSCAPE FROM THE KRAKOW AREA

68.5 cm - 160 cm (26.97 in - 62.99 in)

FOX HUNTING

36.5 cm - 49 cm (14.37 in - 19.29 in)

PAR FORCE HUNTING

53 cm - 100.3 cm (20.87 in - 39.49 in)

LANDSCAPE

11.2 cm - 16.7 cm (4.41 in - 6.57 in)

SCENE AT TWILIGHT

58.2 cm - 35 cm (22.91 in - 13.78 in)

THE SLEIGHING ACCIDENT

132 cm - 186.5 cm (51.97 in - 73.43 in)

IN THE SUNNY FIELD

Oil on canvas on plywood
64.2 cm - 39.2 cm (25.28 in - 15.43 in)

WORKING IN THE FIELD

Oil on canvas on cardboard
24.4 cm - 31.6 cm (9.61 in - 12.44 in)

BULRUSH

55.8 cm - 38.7 cm (21.97 in - 15.24 in)

AT THE POND

62 cm - 74.5 cm (24.41 in - 29.33 in)