AMERICAN, ASIAN, EUROPEAN FINE ART & ANTIQUES

  • Total lots estimates: $6,920 - $10,650
  • Sale total: $19,090
  • % Lots Sold: 77.78%

ARRANGEMENT UPON TABLE IN LANDSCAPE

20 cm - 30 cm (7.87 in - 11.81 in)

SKYLINE

Oil on masonite
12 cm - 36 cm (4.72 in - 14.17 in)

KAZUO SHIRAGA

Lithograph
22 cm - 28.2 cm (8.66 in - 11.1 in)

GIRL WITH FLOWERED HAT II

31 cm - 25 cm (12.2 in - 9.84 in)

GAPSTOW BRIDGE

Oil on masonite
18 cm - 36 cm (7.09 in - 14.17 in)

KEGON FALLS AT NIKKO

Print
16.7 cm - 10 cm (6.57 in - 3.94 in)

CLIFFSIDE WALK

22 cm - 28.5 cm (8.66 in - 11.22 in)

AUTUMN IN THE VALLEY

20 cm - 26 cm (7.87 in - 10.24 in)

UNTITLED ABSTRACT

21.5 cm - 29.5 cm (8.46 in - 11.61 in)

GIRL WITH VIOLETS

29.2 cm - 23.5 cm (11.5 in - 9.25 in)

FIGURES BY A RUINS

14.5 cm - 18.5 cm (5.71 in - 7.28 in)

SIX GIRLS

Ink and watercolour
13.5 cm - 10.5 cm (5.31 in - 4.13 in)

SELF EMPATHY

10 cm - cm (3.94 in - 0 in)

UNTITLED ABSTRACT FIGURES

32 cm - 25.7 cm (12.6 in - 10.12 in)

UNTITLED STILL LIFE

36 cm - 30 cm (14.17 in - 11.81 in)

TEMPLE

Enamel
7.5 cm - 6.7 cm (2.95 in - 2.64 in)
Lot: # 108

WEIGHTED STERLING SILVER NORTHERN PACIFIC RR PAPERWEIGHT

2 cm - 4.5 cm (0.79 in - 1.77 in)
Lot: # 111

THE GOLDEN WHEAT FIELD

24 cm - 24 cm (9.45 in - 9.45 in)
Lot: # 112

N.Y.C.B.H.R. RAILROAD PAPERWEIGHT

Print
Lot: # 116

GOLDEN SUNRISE

15 cm - 30 cm (5.91 in - 11.81 in)
Lot: # 119