Art of the 20/21 Century III , #486

  • Total lots estimates: €1,154,900 - €3,600
  • Sale total: €1,283,750
  • % Lots Sold: 61.70%
  • 59
  • 99
  • 47
  • 33

Ohne Titel

Gouache on paper
48 cm - 27 cm (18.9 in - 10.63 in)
Lot: # 200

Lithographie n° 34

Lithograph in colours
60 cm - 40 cm (23.62 in - 15.75 in)
Lot: # 201

Kleine Säulenkaryatide B

27.2 cm - 9 cm (10.71 in - 3.54 in)
Lot: # 202

Drei Torsi

Porcelain
48 cm - 42 cm (18.9 in - 16.54 in)
Lot: # 203

Ohne Titel

50 cm - 70 cm (19.68 in - 27.56 in)
Lot: # 204

Schwarzes Tor

Oil on paper , laid on canvas
75 cm - 100 cm (29.53 in - 39.37 in)
Lot: # 205

Komposition 17

75.5 cm - 100 cm (29.72 in - 39.37 in)
Lot: # 206

Lörrach

15.7 cm - 21 cm (6.18 in - 8.27 in)
Lot: # 207

22.XI.56

Oil tempera on paper
17.7 cm - 19.5 cm (6.97 in - 7.68 in)
Lot: # 208

5. Dez. 61

Watercolor on slightly structured wove paper
14.2 cm - 12.6 cm (5.59 in - 4.96 in)
Lot: # 209

Trobenec groze

116 cm - 90 cm (45.67 in - 35.43 in)
Lot: # 210

Großes Peitschenbild

120 cm - 145 cm (47.24 in - 57.09 in)
Lot: # 211

Baum VII

Acrylic and black chalk on canvas
30 cm - 19.5 cm (11.81 in - 7.68 in)
Lot: # 212

Stele

122 cm - 19.7 cm (48.03 in - 7.76 in)
Lot: # 213

Sans Titre

Mixed Media Pastose mass of paint, tissue paper on canvas.
80 cm - 40 cm (31.5 in - 15.75 in)
Lot: # 214

Stele

Lot: # 215

Le vin d’Utrillo (La bouteille et les verres)

Pencil over pencil
29 cm - 21.5 cm (11.42 in - 8.46 in)
Lot: # 216

Kind mit Flasche

Woodcut in colours
17 cm - 24 cm (6.69 in - 9.45 in)
Lot: # 217

An der Pariser Seine

Watercolor Charcoal
25.5 cm - 18.4 cm (10.04 in - 7.24 in)
Lot: # 218

Lesende - Die Frau des Künstlers (Martha Liebermann)

Pencil drawing
17.8 cm - 12 cm (7.01 in - 4.72 in)
Lot: # 219