Auction 19/02/2015

  • Total lots estimates: $61,450 - $99,200
  • Sale total: $71,712
  • % Lots Sold: 98.94%
  • 38
  • 36

The Cup of Tea

Lithograph on paper
16 cm - 14 cm (6.3 in - 5.51 in)

No. 4

Etching on paper
17.8 cm - 14.25 cm (7.01 in - 5.61 in)

The Toy

Etching on paper
17 cm - 14.8 cm (6.69 in - 5.83 in)

Pientre et Femme Cueillant des Fleurs

Etching on paper
16 cm - 18 cm (6.3 in - 7.09 in)

Unknow

Lithograph on paper
21 cm - 25 cm (8.27 in - 9.84 in)

The Rainbow Skirt

22 cm - 16.8 cm (8.66 in - 6.61 in)

The Betrothal

15 cm - 16 cm (5.91 in - 6.3 in)

God parted the clouds...

Lithograph
23.8 cm - 32.25 cm (9.37 in - 12.7 in)

God Turns Moses' Staff into a Serpent

Lithograph
23.8 cm - 17.8 cm (9.37 in - 7.01 in)

Frontespiece: Moses and the Tablets of the Law

Lithograph

Miriam Took a Timbrell

Lithograph

Bazaleel and his Golden Cherubim

Lithograph

Pharaoh's daughter and Moses

Lithograph

Moses Calls Darkness Down on Egypt

Lithograph

Two Tablets of the Testimony

Lithograph

Moses and the Burning Bush

Lithograph

The Ten Commandments

Lithograph on paper

Thou Shalt Anoint Aaron

Lithograph on paper

Ten Commandments

Lithograph on paper

Moses Sees the Sufferings of His People

Lithograph on paper
Lot: # 74