Auction 30/12/2017 , #3302

  • Total lots estimates: €2,368,000 - €3,275,000
  • Sale total: €3,520,580

Archer Coniagui au repos à Youkounkoun

79 cm - cm (31.1 in - 0 in)

Les porteuses d'eau

55 cm - 38 cm (21.65 in - 14.96 in)

La Madrasa

45 cm - 55 cm (17.72 in - 21.65 in)

Composition

53 cm - 72.5 cm (20.87 in - 28.54 in)

Composition

Gouache on paper
64.5 cm - 45.5 cm (25.39 in - 17.91 in)

Composition

30.5 cm - 49.5 cm (12.01 in - 19.49 in)

Composition

Composition

Composition

50 cm - 65 cm (19.68 in - 25.59 in)

Radio TV

Cardboard wood, paper, collage and plastic
43.5 cm - 31 cm (17.13 in - 12.2 in)

Oil on sack of flour
92.5 cm - 151.5 cm (36.42 in - 59.65 in)

Après le discours du 24 avril

86 cm - 142 cm (33.86 in - 55.91 in)

I have a dream

Acrylic ink, pencil and collage on canvas paper
160 cm - 140 cm (62.99 in - 55.12 in)

Nuit de Noël (Happy-Club)

120 cm - 120 cm (47.24 in - 47.24 in)

Moi seul

Gelatin Silver Print
43.7 cm - 43.7 cm (17.2 in - 17.2 in)

Matswapanga

171 cm - 120 cm (67.32 in - 47.24 in)

Mudinda de base

171 cm - 121.5 cm (67.32 in - 47.83 in)

Sans titre (Seated man with his two daughters)

178 cm - 126 cm (70.08 in - 49.61 in)

Bisengo ya tango na bisous (La joie d'une autre époque)

150 cm - 119 cm (59.06 in - 46.85 in)

Albert Badin

120 cm - 80 cm (47.24 in - 31.5 in)