Auction 22/05/2007 , #15222

  • Total lots estimates: 719,300 - 1,006,400
  • Sale total: 5,439,752
  • % Lots Sold: 77.99%
  • 150
  • 37
  • 34
  • 26
  • 241
  • 86
  • 54

Mädchen mit Holzpferd, 1908

98 cm - 65 cm (38.58 in - 25.59 in)

Head, 1921

Pastel on paper
24 cm - 16 cm (9.45 in - 6.3 in)

Boy in Black

91.4 cm - 61 cm (35.98 in - 24.02 in)

Pierrot en Rojo

92.1 cm - 73 cm (36.26 in - 28.74 in)

Les peintres temoins de la temps

114.2 cm - 162.5 cm (44.96 in - 63.98 in)

Relaxing

25 cm - 19.5 cm (9.84 in - 7.68 in)

Cocktail Time

37 cm - 50 cm (14.57 in - 19.68 in)

Torso

Bronze with dark brown patina
24 cm - 9.5 cm (9.45 in - 3.74 in)

Head of a Woman

Pencil on paper
32.5 cm - 26 cm (12.8 in - 10.24 in)

Untitled, 1963

122 cm - 95 cm (48.03 in - 37.4 in)

Tropical, 1972

Polychrome wood
142.2 cm - 25.4 cm (55.98 in - 10 in)

Le Cirque

Gouache on paper on board
17 cm - 23 cm (6.69 in - 9.06 in)

Deux études de femmes

Pencil on paper
28 cm - 44 cm (11.02 in - 17.32 in)

Figures on a Sidewalk

64.7 cm - 52 cm (25.47 in - 20.47 in)

Smoke-Wreath, 1941

Watercolor and ink on paper
31.7 cm - 47.3 cm (12.48 in - 18.62 in)

Fischer-Kutter, 1922

Watercolor and ink on paper
28 cm - 33 cm (11.02 in - 12.99 in)

Sunset

117 cm - 89 cm (46.06 in - 35.04 in)

Untitled, 1963

Oil on board with wood
61 cm - 50 cm (24.02 in - 19.68 in)

Untitled

Gouache on paper
64.8 cm - 48.9 cm (25.51 in - 19.25 in)

Untitled, 1924

27.3 cm - 41.3 cm (10.75 in - 16.26 in)