Auction 15/09/2017 , #N/A

  • Total lots estimates: -
  • Sale total: $192,954
  • % Lots Sold: 98.78%
  • 51

Seeing Voice Welsh Heart

Lithograph on Rives BFK paper
17.25 cm - 12.12 cm (6.79 in - 4.77 in)
Lot: # 531

Tau-Ceti

Screenprint
26 cm - 26 cm (10.24 in - 10.24 in)
Lot: # 532

Cat

Lithograph on Arches paper
22.3 cm - 30.12 cm (8.78 in - 11.86 in)
Lot: # 533

Soft Edge - Hard Edge (Danilowitz 165)

Silkscreen
11 cm - 11 cm (4.33 in - 4.33 in)
Lot: # 535

Nude Dancer

71 cm - cm (27.95 in - 0 in)
Lot: # 564

Mother with Child

Lithograph
9.3 cm - 13.25 cm (3.66 in - 5.22 in)
Lot: # 565

Point State Park-Downtown Pittsburgh Skyline

38.5 cm - 49.5 cm (15.16 in - 19.49 in)
Lot: # 567

Ruins

Oil on fiberboard
13.3 cm - 17.5 cm (5.24 in - 6.89 in)
Lot: # 568

City-Sunscape

Resin
12.7 cm - 9 cm (5 in - 3.54 in)
Lot: # 570

Untitled

Lithograph on paper
40 cm - 29.5 cm (15.75 in - 11.61 in)
Lot: # 571

Polo Players

Charcoal on paper
10 cm - 8 cm (3.94 in - 3.15 in)
Lot: # 572

Three Nudes

Monotype
17.75 cm - 13 cm (6.99 in - 5.12 in)
Lot: # 573

Sun on Apartments

8.5 cm - 9.25 cm (3.35 in - 3.64 in)
Lot: # 574

Couple at a Table, Women Gambling

Lithograph
16 cm - 12.75 cm (6.3 in - 5.02 in)
Lot: # 575

Shirt #1

Graphite silver gelatin print on rag paper
19.25 cm - 25.75 cm (7.58 in - 10.14 in)
Lot: # 576

Homme au Chapeau Melon

Etching on japan
7.7 cm - 5.7 cm (3.03 in - 2.24 in)
Lot: # 577

The Brownies are Coming

68 cm - 60 cm (26.77 in - 23.62 in)
Lot: # 578

Cabbage Row (Catfish)

Etching on cream paper
7.7 cm - 9.75 cm (3.03 in - 3.84 in)
Lot: # 580

Back Alley, Charleston, South Carolina

25.5 cm - 20.5 cm (10.04 in - 8.07 in)
Lot: # 581

Egrets in a Cypress Swamp

Watercolor on Whatman board
21.75 cm - 11.3 cm (8.56 in - 4.45 in)
Lot: # 583