Paintings, furniture and varia , #2039

  • Total lots estimates: DKK 245,000 - DKK 433,000
  • Sale total: DKK 243,750
  • % Lots Sold: 78.38%
  • 67
  • 69

Interior from an artist's studio

Watercolor on paper mounted in passepartout
58 cm - 46 cm (22.83 in - 18.11 in)
Lot: # 91

A stuffed seagull

Oil on paper laid on cardboard
61 cm - 50 cm (24.02 in - 19.68 in)
Lot: # 94

Parti fra Lysekil

22 cm - 29.5 cm (8.66 in - 11.61 in)
Lot: # 97

Tulip

20 cm - 16.5 cm (7.87 in - 6.5 in)
Lot: # 100

Hybenrosenbusk fra Højalperne

41 cm - 55 cm (16.14 in - 21.65 in)
Lot: # 103

Interior from Christian the VII's room at Rosenborg Castle

39 cm - 27 cm (15.35 in - 10.63 in)
Lot: # 106

Landscape with rooster and dog chained to doghouse

56 cm - 69 cm (22.05 in - 27.17 in)
Lot: # 107

Skovinteriør. Hillerød

47 cm - 71 cm (18.5 in - 27.95 in)
Lot: # 109

View from Øster Voldgade in Copenhagen

76 cm - 102 cm (29.92 in - 40.16 in)
Lot: # 112

By the watermill in Esrum, Zealand

42 cm - 33 cm (16.54 in - 12.99 in)
Lot: # 121

Portrait of Andreas Dobert Kalleberg in black jaquette with gilded buttons

47 cm - 37.5 cm (18.5 in - 14.76 in)
Lot: # 124

Svensk skonnert i Drogden

29 cm - 43 cm (11.42 in - 16.93 in)
Lot: # 127

Coastal scenery

38.5 cm - 46 cm (15.16 in - 18.11 in)
Lot: # 130

Landscape with two men in conversation in front of a thatched cottage by the coast

24 cm - 28 cm (9.45 in - 11.02 in)
Lot: # 133

Ambassadeurs, Caspard & Néva

Lithograph vintage poster, laid on canvas
126 cm - 82 cm (49.61 in - 32.28 in)
Lot: # 138

A view of Skälderviken and Arild in Kullen, Sweden

88 cm - 131 cm (34.65 in - 51.57 in)
Lot: # 139

Seascape with fishing boats by a coast

Oil on canvas laid on canvas
18 cm - 27.5 cm (7.09 in - 10.83 in)
Lot: # 153

Portrait of a little girl with her doll

65 cm - 49 cm (25.59 in - 19.29 in)
Lot: # 155

An old man and a little girl watering the horses

49 cm - 62 cm (19.29 in - 24.41 in)
Lot: # 156