Start Free
English
Deutsch
Français
Login
Home
(current)
Find Artist
Upcoming Auctions
Auction Results
Auctioneers Source
Users Source
Services
Houses
Database Subscriptions
Art On Demands
Art With Expert
Auction Partnership Program
Advanced search
Signatures
News
Casual Post-War, Furniture & Paintings , #1715
Paris, France
Tajan |
Jul 05 2017 , Jul 06 2017
Total lots estimates:
€83,860 - €115,310
Sale total: €80,766
% Lots Sold:
31.43%
Browse lots
Follow sale
Hervé Di Rosa
5
Willy Ronis
5
Jean Derval
4
Banksy
2
Jean Messagier
2
Jacques NESTLE
2
Geneviève Claisse
2
Albert Feraud
2
Guy Ferrer
2
Mauro Corda
2
Show More
Print
11
Gouache
8
Sculpture
7
Acrylic
6
Mixed Media
6
5
5
5
Lithograph
4
2
Show More
Paintings
22
Prints & Graphic Art
18
Sculptures
13
Mixed Medias
7
Unknowns
5
Works on paper
4
Photography
1
Show More
70
RESULTS ARE FOUND
Search
Lot number ascending
Lot number descending
Item name ascending
Item name descending
Price ascending
Price descending
SANS TITRE
Serge MENDJISKY
Photograph
90 cm - 60 cm (35.43 in - 23.62 in)
Estimated price:
€2,000 - €3,000
Lot: # 143
DIRTY FUNKER / LETS GET DIRTY (KATE MOSS)
Banksy
Silkscreen
12 cm - 12.25 cm (4.72 in - 4.82 in)
Estimated price:
€1,000 - €1,500
Lot: # 145
ARTHUR MILLER'S NIGHTMARE
Pure Evil
Painting on canvas
100 cm - 100 cm (39.37 in - 39.37 in)
Estimated price:
€1,500 - €2,000
Lot: # 146
Di Faced Tenner 10 pounds
Banksy
Print
7.5 cm - 14.5 cm (2.95 in - 5.71 in)
Estimated price:
€400 - €600
Lot: # 148
Umbrella Assassin Study 1
Nick Walker
Painting on canvas
40.5 cm - 30.5 cm (15.94 in - 12.01 in)
Estimated price:
€3,000 - €4,000
Lot: # 149
HOLY SMOKE
Conor Harrington
Screenprint on paper
18.25 cm - 27.4 cm (7.19 in - 10.79 in)
Estimated price:
€1,200 - €1,500
Lot: # 151
Obey Giant
Shepard Fairey
Lithograph in colours
91.5 cm - 61 cm (36.02 in - 24.02 in)
Estimated price:
€150 - €200
Lot: # 152
ABSTRACT PORTRAIT
JIMMY C
Estimated price:
€2,500 - €3,500
Lot: # 153
IN THE ZONE
La Ii (angel Ortiz)
Acrylic AND SPRAY PAINT ON CANVAS
39.8 cm - 39.8 cm (15.67 in - 15.67 in)
Estimated price:
€1,200 - €1,500
Lot: # 154
THE OTHER SIDE
Os Gemeos
Lithograph in colours on paper
104 cm - 63 cm (40.94 in - 24.8 in)
Estimated price:
€3,000 - €4,000
Lot: # 155
20
30
50
100
Records
«
‹
1
2
3
4
›
»
Body No Scripts