Auction 19/06/2009

  • Total lots estimates: €345,960 - €432,220
  • Sale total: €68,350
  • % Lots Sold: 41.62%
  • 26
  • 65
  • 42

« LA PISCINE »« LA VILLE »« LE MASTABA »

Lithograph
47.2 cm - 55.2 cm (18.58 in - 21.73 in)

SANS TITRE

Lithograph on paper
54 cm - 75 cm (21.26 in - 29.53 in)

SANS TITRE - THE PAPIER SKYPORTFOLIO, 1992

Color Lithograph
76.2 cm - 56 cm (30 in - 22.05 in)

Color Lithograph

Color Lithograph
56 cm - 76.2 cm (22.05 in - 30 in)

Color Lithograph

HOPELESS

Serigraph in colour
91.5 cm - 91.5 cm (36.02 in - 36.02 in)

« AS I OPENED FIRE…», 1966

Serigraph in colour
52.5 cm - 63.5 cm (20.67 in - 25 in)

« COW GOING ABSTRACT », 1982

Serigraph in colour
66 cm - 75.5 cm (25.98 in - 29.72 in)

COW, 1966

Serigraph in colour on paper
116.5 cm - 76.5 cm (45.87 in - 30.12 in)

PALOMA PICASSO, 1975

Serigraph in colour on paper
104.1 cm - 74.9 cm (40.98 in - 29.49 in)

ART MAGAZINE ADS, 1989

Color Lithograph
114.5 cm - 94.6 cm (45.08 in - 37.24 in)

EMPREINTE « LA LUNE EN RODAGE », 1959

Ink in colour
27 cm - 21 cm (10.63 in - 8.27 in)

PORTRAIT D'HOMME ECRIVANT

Drawing on paper
49 cm - 31.5 cm (19.29 in - 12.4 in)

LA DANSE OU BAL AUX ANTILLES, 1914

Gouache
50 cm - 33 cm (19.68 in - 12.99 in)

PARIS, NOTRE DAME ET LA SEINE

Crayon on paper
52 cm - 45 cm (20.47 in - 17.72 in)

SANS TITRE, 1947

Crayon in colour
20.5 cm - 13 cm (8.07 in - 5.12 in)

LE PORT DE ROUEN

20.5 cm - 26.5 cm (8.07 in - 10.43 in)

LES PATINEURS, circa 1920

Drawing
20 cm - 27 cm (7.87 in - 10.63 in)

ARBRES RAYONNISTES

Drawing and crayon
25.3 cm - 35 cm (9.96 in - 13.78 in)