Auction 27/01/2008

  • Total lots estimates: €183,970 - €227,690
  • Sale total: €95,030
  • % Lots Sold: 53.19%
  • 95

THE AMERICAN DREAM, 1960.61

Serigraph on paper
49 cm - 40 cm (19.29 in - 15.75 in)

PAYSAGE

Lithograph in colour on paper
60 cm - 90 cm (23.62 in - 35.43 in)

QUELLE CONNERIE LA GUERRE…

Serigraph on canvas
116 cm - 89 cm (45.67 in - 35.04 in)

ARAGON, LES CHAMBRES - POÈME DU TEMPS QUI NE PASSE PAS

16 cm - 12 cm (6.3 in - 4.72 in)

LE LAC LÉMAN VU D'OUCHY

Etching in colour on paper
45 cm - 63 cm (17.72 in - 24.8 in)

DIX ANS

Lithograph in colour
25.7 cm - 16.4 cm (10.12 in - 6.46 in)

IMAGE INCURABLE N°10, 1973

Serigraph on paper
38.5 cm - 29 cm (15.16 in - 11.42 in)

AU CINÉMA (A-A')

Serigraph on paper

BAIGNEUSES

Engraving on paper
13 cm - 17.5 cm (5.12 in - 6.89 in)

SCÈNE DE VILLAGE

Engraving on paper
15.5 cm - 19 cm (6.1 in - 7.48 in)

RENAULT 4 (ROUGE, VERT, JAUNE, BLEU)

Lithograph in colour
22 cm - 153 cm (8.66 in - 60.24 in)

AÉOROPLANE QUI VOLE POUR LA PAIX

Serigraph on paper
21 cm - 30 cm (8.27 in - 11.81 in)

POEMA

Lithograph in colour on paper
84 cm - 63 cm (33.07 in - 24.8 in)

TRAVAIL DANS LA RIZIÈRE

Lithograph in colour on paper
53.5 cm - 75 cm (21.06 in - 29.53 in)

MOULIN ROUGE

Lithograph in colour
76 cm - 54 cm (29.92 in - 21.26 in)

NEWCASTEL GATESHEAD, England, 2005

Photograph in colour
19.5 cm - 24 cm (7.68 in - 9.45 in)

SANS TITRE

Lithograph in colour
51 cm - 38 cm (20.08 in - 14.96 in)

COMRADE

Lithograph in colour
45.5 cm - 36.5 cm (17.91 in - 14.37 in)

COMPOSITION 379,1994

Engraving in colour
56 cm - 71 cm (22.05 in - 27.95 in)

INCLUSION DE CHEVALETS DE VIOLON SOUS PLEXIGLAS

49 cm - 0 cm (19.29 in - 0 in)