Auction 27/01/2008

  • Total lots estimates: €183,970 - €227,690
  • Sale total: €95,030
  • % Lots Sold: 53.19%
  • 95

LE DOS DE VALENTINE, 1997

Plastic
54 cm - 30 cm (21.26 in - 11.81 in)

LE DOS DE VALENTINE, 1997

Plastic

GIRAFE, 1975

19.5 cm - 0 cm (7.68 in - 0 in)

LOVE WALL

Aluminum
16 cm - 15.5 cm (6.3 in - 6.1 in)

GÉOMÉTRIE

Polychrome
30 cm - 0 cm (11.81 in - 0 in)

ÉTRETAT, SA TOUTE PREMIÈRE EMBARCATION, (2005)

Drawing on paper
20 cm - 35 cm (7.87 in - 13.78 in)

LES QUAIS, 1930

27 cm - 45 cm (10.63 in - 17.72 in)

COMPOSITION, 1928

Gouache and mixed techique on paper
30.5 cm - 23.5 cm (12.01 in - 9.25 in)

CANAL À VENISE

Sepia on paper
36 cm - 29 cm (14.17 in - 11.42 in)

FONTAINE À VENISE

Sepia on paper

SANS TITRE, 1959

Drawing on paper
52 cm - 35 cm (20.47 in - 13.78 in)

PORTRAIT DE GIULIANA, 1959

Drawing on paper

DEUX FLEURS

Gouache on paper
51 cm - 61 cm (20.08 in - 24.02 in)

PAYSAGE

27 cm - 20 cm (10.63 in - 7.87 in)

TÊTE, 1977

65 cm - 50 cm (25.59 in - 19.68 in)

PARIS, LES QUAIS DE SEINE (TOUR EIFFEL)

47.5 cm - 62 cm (18.7 in - 24.41 in)

MUSICIEN ASSIS

Gouache on paper
24.5 cm - 23.5 cm (9.65 in - 9.25 in)

COMPOSITION AU CHAT

Oil on cardboard on canvas
22 cm - 27 cm (8.66 in - 10.63 in)

J'TE CONSEILLE DE TE PLAINDRE

Drawing crayon in colour on paper
34.5 cm - 25.5 cm (13.58 in - 10.04 in)

CHEVAUX SUR LE CAPOT, circa 1960

Gouache on paper
61.5 cm - 61.5 cm (24.21 in - 24.21 in)