Auction 24/09/2009 , #F230909

  • Cambridge, United Kingdom
  • Cheffins | Sep 23 2009 , Sep 23 2009
  • Total lots estimates: £111,180 - £174,070
  • Sale total: £119,110
  • % Lots Sold: 53.80%
  • 64
  • 54
  • 127
  • 26

One Up and Two to Play

29 cm - 19 cm (11.42 in - 7.48 in)
Lot: # 715

Two Children

13 cm - 16 cm (5.12 in - 6.3 in)
Lot: # 716

26 cm - 37 cm (10.24 in - 14.57 in)
Lot: # 717

Audley End, Essex

Color Lithograph
63 cm - 51 cm (24.8 in - 20.08 in)
Lot: # 718

Study of a Horse

9 cm - 11 cm (3.54 in - 4.33 in)
Lot: # 719

Classical Figures with Stone Lions

Pen and ink
8 cm - 9 cm (3.15 in - 3.54 in)
Lot: # 720

The Mill at Mousley, Surrey

Pen and ink
13 cm - 20 cm (5.12 in - 7.87 in)
Lot: # 723

A Scottish Village with Children Playing by a Pond

27 cm - 42 cm (10.63 in - 16.54 in)
Lot: # 724

Putto with a Skate

Pencil
23 cm - 15 cm (9.06 in - 5.91 in)
Lot: # 726

Portrait of Mrs Sarah Clarkson (nee Vowell) ( 1771 -1819) in a White Dress and Headdress

59 cm - 44 cm (23.23 in - 17.32 in)
Lot: # 728
Lot: # 729

A Country Gentleman in Town

18 cm - 7 cm (7.09 in - 2.76 in)
Lot: # 730

River Landscape

38 cm - 58 cm (14.96 in - 22.83 in)
Lot: # 732

The Bishop's Palace Kitchen, Ely, in 1864, with Cooks at Work

Lot: # 733

Eel's Foot Inn, Ormesby, Norfolk

34 cm - 24 cm (13.39 in - 9.45 in)
Lot: # 734

Paris Commune Barricades

Lot: # 735

Old Cottages, Staithes

35 cm - 48 cm (13.78 in - 18.9 in)
Lot: # 736

Fishermen hauling in Nets, by White Cliffs and a Martello Tower

37 cm - 52 cm (14.57 in - 20.47 in)
Lot: # 737

Portrait of a Lady; and Portrait of a Gentleman (a pair)

Pastel and chacoal
47 cm - 32 cm (18.5 in - 12.6 in)
Lot: # 738

Five Children in a Boat at Northwich

12 cm - 18 cm (4.72 in - 7.09 in)
Lot: # 739