CHRISTMAS AUCTION: PRINTS, MULTIPLES & CONTEMPORARY ART , #N/A

  • Total lots estimates: €389,750 - €594,350
  • Sale total: €410,135
  • % Lots Sold: 57.64%
Sunday 17 December 2017 14:00
  • 91
  • 90
  • 89
  • 58
  • 303
  • 90
  • 70
  • 37

Nu- oiseaux

40 cm - 49 cm (15.75 in - 19.29 in)

Nature morte.

Trésor du Surréalisme

Photolithography
38 cm - 55 cm (14.96 in - 21.65 in)

Les dessins de Hans Bellmer ou la douleur déplacée.

32 cm - 25 cm (12.6 in - 9.84 in)

Madame est servie

Etching in colours
39.5 cm - 29.5 cm (15.55 in - 11.61 in)

Scène érotique.

67 cm - 52 cm (26.38 in - 20.47 in)

Excursions et visites Dada.

Color Lithograph
76 cm - 52 cm (29.92 in - 20.47 in)

Festin

Color Lithograph
46 cm - 33 cm (18.11 in - 12.99 in)

Sonnets

65 cm - 50 cm (25.59 in - 19.68 in)

Personnage.

Color Lithograph
37 cm - 25 cm (14.57 in - 9.84 in)

Oeuvres récentes exposées à la galerie Louise Leiris.

Lithograph
64 cm - 47 cm (25.2 in - 18.5 in)

Visage.

Lithograph in colours
74 cm - 57 cm (29.13 in - 22.44 in)

Gala,mon seul désir

Etching and aquatint
50 cm - 65 cm (19.68 in - 25.59 in)

La femme à la boule

Lithograph
69.5 cm - 51.5 cm (27.36 in - 20.28 in)

Douce nuit

51.5 cm - 33.5 cm (20.28 in - 13.19 in)

Lithograph
60 cm - 72 cm (23.62 in - 28.35 in)

Deux femmes accroupies

Lithograph
44 cm - 55 cm (17.32 in - 21.65 in)

Etching in colours
57 cm - 38 cm (22.44 in - 14.96 in)

Roi

Lithograph in colours
71 cm - 53 cm (27.95 in - 20.87 in)

Symétrie

Color Lithograph