Auction 15/05/2012

  • Total lots estimates: -
  • Sale total: $67,350
  • 37

Still Life with Violets

8.5 cm - 12.25 cm (3.35 in - 4.82 in)
Lot: # 2138

Bleeding Hearts

Oil on canvasboard
18 cm - 17 cm (7.09 in - 6.69 in)
Lot: # 2140

Hawaiian Landscape

12.75 cm - 16.5 cm (5.02 in - 6.5 in)
Lot: # 2143

The Long Look

17 cm - 23 cm (6.69 in - 9.06 in)
Lot: # 2145

Columbia

5.75 cm - 9.5 cm (2.26 in - 3.74 in)
Lot: # 2146

Shadows

3.5 cm - 5.75 cm (1.38 in - 2.26 in)
Lot: # 2147

''Autumn Colors (on the shore of Clover Pass, near Ketchikan, Alaska)''

11.5 cm - 9.5 cm (4.53 in - 3.74 in)
Lot: # 2148

Monterey Cypress Overlooking Carmel Bay

23.5 cm - 19 cm (9.25 in - 7.48 in)
Lot: # 2149

Monterey Cypress

8.25 cm - 12 cm (3.25 in - 4.72 in)
Lot: # 2150

California Coast

Oil on canvasboard
9 cm - 13.5 cm (3.54 in - 5.31 in)
Lot: # 2152

Autumn Landscape

10 cm - 14 cm (3.94 in - 5.51 in)
Lot: # 2153

California Mountain Landscape

10.75 cm - 15.75 cm (4.23 in - 6.2 in)
Lot: # 2159

Landscape with Poppies and Lupine

Oil on canvasboard
11.5 cm - 7.5 cm (4.53 in - 2.95 in)
Lot: # 2164

''Near Paterson, N.J.'' and ''Near Carmel River, Cal

9.75 cm - 14.75 cm (3.84 in - 5.81 in)
Lot: # 2165

San Juan Capistrano Mission Arches Nocturne

Lot: # 2166

UC Campus, Berkeley

9.25 cm - 13.25 cm (3.64 in - 5.22 in)
Lot: # 2167

Sunset over the Oaks

10 cm - 13.5 cm (3.94 in - 5.31 in)
Lot: # 2169

Carmel Coast

Tempera on paper
8 cm - 8 cm (3.15 in - 3.15 in)
Lot: # 2170

Musician at a Red Doorway

40 cm - 30 cm (15.75 in - 11.81 in)
Lot: # 2171

Madame de Pompadour

Color Lithograph
28 cm - 21.25 cm (11.02 in - 8.37 in)
Lot: # 2172