ART IMPRESSIONNISTE ET MODERNE , #N/A

  • Total lots estimates: €1,687,000 - €2,384,200
  • Sale total: €775,814
  • % Lots Sold: 63.75%
  • 43

ÉTUDE DE FEMME

Ink with pen on paper
24.3 cm - 13.5 cm (9.57 in - 5.31 in)

TÊTES DE LOUP, ETUDES POUR LE CHAPERON ROUGE

Drawing pencil on tracing paper
16 cm - 18.5 cm (6.3 in - 7.28 in)

SPINE

Lead pencil on tracing paper
11.5 cm - 15.2 cm (4.53 in - 5.98 in)

PORTRAITS DE FOUJITA ET KIMIYO ENFANTS

Lead pencil on tracing paper
17 cm - 21.1 cm (6.69 in - 8.31 in)

SET OF TWO STUDIES / SAMURAI AND FLUTIST

6 cm - 7 cm (2.36 in - 2.76 in)

PANESE IN KIMONO

Lead pencil on paper
27 cm - 21 cm (10.63 in - 8.27 in)

SAMOURAI STUDIES

13.8 cm - 10.7 cm (5.43 in - 4.21 in)

BABOUCHKA

8.8 cm - 13.4 cm (3.46 in - 5.28 in)

LES TROIS FEMMES, AUGUST 3, 1920 IN JUAN-LES-PINS

Drawing pencil on paper
27.5 cm - 43 cm (10.83 in - 16.93 in)

PORTRAIT DE FEMME ECRIVANT

37.5 cm - 27 cm (14.76 in - 10.63 in)

LA FEMME NUE ET LE COQ

Gouache and pastel on paper mounted on paper
98 cm - 62.5 cm (38.58 in - 24.61 in)

LES PLONGEURS

Gouache Indian ink, watercolor on Monogrammed paper
30.5 cm - 42 cm (12.01 in - 16.54 in)

JEUNE FEMME À LA CRUCHE

Ink ink wash and graphite on paper
43.4 cm - 31 cm (17.09 in - 12.2 in)

TÊTE DE FEMME, LES ILLUMINATIONS DE RIMBAUD

Stencil gouache and Indian ink on paper
30 cm - 23 cm (11.81 in - 9.06 in)

SEMENCES

Gouache and Indian ink on Monogrammed paper
34 cm - 24 cm (13.39 in - 9.45 in)

TÊTE

40 cm - 21 cm (15.75 in - 8.27 in)

DANCE FANTASY

Print on paper
26.5 cm - 34 cm (10.43 in - 13.39 in)

VENUS ANADYOMENE A L‘APPROCHE DE CYTHERE

85 cm - 151 cm (33.46 in - 59.45 in)

COMPOSITION

Gouache Indian ink, graphite and pastels on paper
25 cm - 32 cm (9.84 in - 12.6 in)

CRUCIFIXION

Stencil gouache in eleven colors on wove paper
57.5 cm - 47.5 cm (22.64 in - 18.7 in)