ART CONTEMPORAIN URBAIN , #N/A

  • Total lots estimates: €429,600 - €626,000
  • Sale total: €659,256
  • % Lots Sold: 69.44%
  • 52
  • 81
  • 32

Weston Super Mare

Serigraph in colours on paper
35 cm - 100 cm (13.78 in - 39.37 in)

Miami Vices- Hot Chile/ Anarchist

Offset print
30.5 cm - 30.5 cm (12.01 in - 12.01 in)

Toxic Mary

Silkscreen in colours
70 cm - 50 cm (27.56 in - 19.68 in)

Stimpy

Acrylic and maker on canvas
128 cm - 95 cm (50.39 in - 37.4 in)

The names enclosed died before 23 (Backside)

Marker on paper
28 cm - 37 cm (11.02 in - 14.57 in)

Revolution

Spray Paint on canvas
51 cm - 76 cm (20.08 in - 29.92 in)

Why Dear

Marker on paper
35 cm - 43 cm (13.78 in - 16.93 in)

Until the future, the cool artist 1989

Marker on paper
38 cm - 69 cm (14.96 in - 27.17 in)

Graffiti never Dies

Marker on paper

Quik Love

Mixed Media on canvas
141 cm - 250 cm (55.51 in - 98.43 in)

Alden

Screenprint on paper
51 cm - 26 cm (20.08 in - 10.24 in)

Milton

Print
250 cm - 130 cm (98.43 in - 51.18 in)

The establishment 4.2012

Spray Paint and marker on canvas
59 cm - 225 cm (23.23 in - 88.58 in)

A it says delta 98940 Holyplac up Laureys 1991

61 cm - 92 cm (24.02 in - 36.22 in)

Futurismo celeste

Spray Paint on cardboard
36 cm - 51 cm (14.17 in - 20.08 in)

When the east meets the west

Spray Paint on canvas
175 cm - 205 cm (68.9 in - 80.71 in)

Remember your pills

Gouache and ink
100 cm - 100 cm (39.37 in - 39.37 in)

Patti Smith

Spray Paint stencil and pastel on canvas
160 cm - 120 cm (62.99 in - 47.24 in)

Jeated batter

Sculpture mixed media, and clothes
100 cm - 75 cm (39.37 in - 29.53 in)

Scaletta

Lithograph Four-panel screen, lithographic transfer-printed wood, painted wood, brass hinges, casters
200 cm - 50 cm (78.74 in - 19.68 in)