Auction 21/10/2014

  • Total lots estimates: $7,735 - $11,470
  • Sale total: $13,275
  • % Lots Sold: 90.12%
  • 36

Couple

40 cm - 30 cm (15.75 in - 11.81 in)
Lot: # 503

Print
Lot: # 507

Bewegung II

Lithograph on paper
49 cm - 67 cm (19.29 in - 26.38 in)
Lot: # 509

Bewegung III

Lithograph on paper
Lot: # 510

Affiche

Lithograph in colours
83.5 cm - 60 cm (32.87 in - 23.62 in)
Lot: # 512

La Révolte des anges

Lithograph in colours
36.5 cm - 27.5 cm (14.37 in - 10.83 in)
Lot: # 524

Brigitte Bardot

Lithograph in colours
77 cm - 52 cm (30.31 in - 20.47 in)
Lot: # 525

40 cm - 57 cm (15.75 in - 22.44 in)
Lot: # 526

Sans titres

49 cm - 38 cm (19.29 in - 14.96 in)
Lot: # 528

De Bouw", "Visch", "Beton" et "Constel[l]ation

Lithograph
23 cm - 17 cm (9.06 in - 6.69 in)
Lot: # 530

Objets

55 cm - 73 cm (21.65 in - 28.74 in)
Lot: # 532

The 4 Spaceman

57 cm - 72.5 cm (22.44 in - 28.54 in)
Lot: # 533

Affiche

Graphite on paper
86 cm - 56 cm (33.86 in - 22.05 in)
Lot: # 534

93 cm - 63 cm (36.61 in - 24.8 in)
Lot: # 536

Collage ink on paper
22 cm - 22 cm (8.66 in - 8.66 in)
Lot: # 538

Serigraph on paper
56 cm - 78 cm (22.05 in - 30.71 in)
Lot: # 540

Gouache watercolor on paper
53 cm - 39 cm (20.87 in - 15.35 in)
Lot: # 541

Sans titre [Carte de voeux]

Lithograph in colours
19 cm - 13 cm (7.48 in - 5.12 in)
Lot: # 542

Gebottelde gedichten

19 cm - 5 cm (7.48 in - 1.97 in)
Lot: # 543

76.5 cm - 56 cm (30.12 in - 22.05 in)
Lot: # 545