Auction 02/11/2014 , #1503

  • Philadelphia, United States
  • Freemans | Nov 01 2014 , Nov 01 2014
  • Total lots estimates: $1,691,200 - $2,650,000
  • Sale total: $2,362,455
  • % Lots Sold: 87.67%
  • 26
  • 61

CALÈCHES ET CAVALIER PRÈS DU BOIS DE BOULOGNE

Watercolor and gouache on paper
4.6 cm - 62.9 cm (1.81 in - 24.76 in)

REPRESENTATION SPORTIVE

Watercolor and gouache on paper laid down to canvas
55.9 cm - 58.4 cm (22.01 in - 22.99 in)

AUVERGNE: AU SOLEIL DU PRINTEMPS

34.9 cm - 45.7 cm (13.74 in - 17.99 in)

STILL LIFES

24.1 cm - 41.3 cm (9.49 in - 16.26 in)

SAMSON CARRYING THE GATES OF GAZA

29.2 cm - 22.9 cm (11.5 in - 9.02 in)

LE MOULIN A CAFE

Aquatint
48.8 cm - 55.8 cm (19.21 in - 21.97 in)

PETITE FAUNESSE DEBOUT

24.7 cm - 0 cm (9.72 in - 0 in)

ALIYAH

Lithograph
56.2 cm - 38.4 cm (22.13 in - 15.12 in)

DEBRIS D'UNE DONNANT NAISSANCE A UN CHAVEL AVEUGLE MORDANT UN TELEPHONE

39.4 cm - 43.2 cm (15.51 in - 17.01 in)

SERIES 156

36.8 cm - 49.2 cm (14.49 in - 19.37 in)

NATURE MORTE AU CITRON ET UN PICHET ROUGE

Aquatint
33 cm - 40.6 cm (12.99 in - 15.98 in)

LITHOGRAPHIE N° 3

Pencil
70.4 cm - 50.8 cm (27.72 in - 20 in)

FETICCIO

Etching and aquatint
63.5 cm - 77.4 cm (25 in - 30.47 in)

FLEUR ROUGE ET BLEUE SUR FOND VERT FONCÉ

38.1 cm - 45.7 cm (15 in - 17.99 in)

NUDO

35.6 cm - 45.7 cm (14.02 in - 17.99 in)

AEROPITTURA FROM "I MONDI" SERIES

Gouache and spray on cardboard
50.1 cm - 34.8 cm (19.72 in - 13.7 in)

UNTITLED

114 cm - 146.1 cm (44.88 in - 57.52 in)

FLOWER VENDERS- CHICAGO

88.9 cm - 99.6 cm (35 in - 39.21 in)

UNTITLED (TWO WOMEN WITH WIDE-BRIMMED HATS)

99.7 cm - 109.9 cm (39.25 in - 43.27 in)

LE CABANON

73.7 cm - 91.4 cm (29.02 in - 35.98 in)