Auction 03/05/2015

  • Total lots estimates: $1,097,700 - $1,658,800
  • Sale total: $1,338,945
  • % Lots Sold: 85.71%
  • 32
  • 60
  • 36

EDGE NO. 2

Oil and collage on canvas
66 cm - 45.7 cm (25.98 in - 17.99 in)

UNTITLED

16.5 cm - 50.8 cm (6.5 in - 20 in)

TOTEM POLE

205.1 cm - 33.7 cm (80.75 in - 13.27 in)

UNTITLED

Graphite
57.2 cm - 77.2 cm (22.52 in - 30.39 in)

UNTITLED (BUSH FORM)

Bronze with patina
30.5 cm - 27.9 cm (12.01 in - 10.98 in)

UNTITLED (SONAMBIENT)

91.4 cm - 20.3 cm (35.98 in - 7.99 in)

SEATED NUDE: HEAD AND SHOULDERS

Ink chalk and wash on irregularly torn paper.
27.3 cm - 34.5 cm (10.75 in - 13.58 in)

SEATED MOTHER AND CHILD

Bronze with brown patina.
14.6 cm - 10 cm (5.75 in - 3.94 in)

RED AND BLUE STANDING FIGURES

Color Lithograph
30.5 cm - 23.8 cm (12.01 in - 9.37 in)
Lot: # 74

STILL LIFE WITH GREY

Etching and aquatint on wove paper
34.3 cm - 34.3 cm (13.5 in - 13.5 in)
Lot: # 75

EMERGENCE [TWO STATES]

Mixed Media
22.8 cm - 14.8 cm (8.98 in - 5.83 in)

UNCLE BIM

30.5 cm - 40.6 cm (12.01 in - 15.98 in)

FLORAL STILL LIFE

Oil on masonite
80.6 cm - 55.2 cm (31.73 in - 21.73 in)

STILL LIFE WITH FRUIT AND LEMONS

Oil on masonite
54 cm - 81.3 cm (21.26 in - 32.01 in)
Lot: # 79

THE CAPTURE

Screenprint on wove paper
71.2 cm - 47 cm (28.03 in - 18.5 in)

SIREN'S SONG

Screenprint in colours
45.7 cm - 61.3 cm (17.99 in - 24.13 in)
Lot: # 81

MARKET DAY: MECKLENBURG COUNTY

Mixed Media collage on board
25 cm - 15 cm (9.84 in - 5.91 in)

SWIMMING POOL

96.5 cm - 127 cm (37.99 in - 50 in)
Lot: # 83

GOLDEN GLOW

101.6 cm - 127 cm (40 in - 50 in)
Lot: # 84

RAM'S HEAD

21 cm - 36.8 cm (8.27 in - 14.49 in)
Lot: # 85