Fine Art & Antiques Sale , #N/A

  • Total lots estimates: £35,770 - £55,470
  • Sale total: £41,320
  • % Lots Sold: 87.02%
  • 52
  • 85

SUNSHADES

52 cm - 65 cm (20.47 in - 25.59 in)
Lot: # 940

THE BOXING KANGAROO

Pen and ink Drawing
11 cm - 18 cm (4.33 in - 7.09 in)
Lot: # 941

INNAMORATI

Ink and watercolour
26 cm - 35.5 cm (10.24 in - 13.98 in)
Lot: # 942

VALLETA HARBOUR BY MOONLIGHT (a pair), FISHING BOATS BY MOONLIGHT

Watercolor and gouache
11 cm - 23.5 cm (4.33 in - 9.25 in)
Lot: # 943

LA BACCHANTE ET JEUNE FAWN

19 cm - 21 cm (7.48 in - 8.27 in)
Lot: # 944

ALISDAIR GRAY

30 cm - 16 cm (11.81 in - 6.3 in)
Lot: # 945

SAILING VESSELS IN A HARBOUR

Charcoal and wash
8 cm - 20 cm (3.15 in - 7.87 in)
Lot: # 946

MENDING THE NETS, FISHING FOR SHRIMPS

40.5 cm - 30.5 cm (15.94 in - 12.01 in)
Lot: # 947

CALM WATERS

30.5 cm - 51 cm (12.01 in - 20.08 in)
Lot: # 948

POINTS OF THE COMPASS

20 cm - 28 cm (7.87 in - 11.02 in)
Lot: # 949

NIGHTWATCHMAN

28 cm - 20 cm (11.02 in - 7.87 in)
Lot: # 950

MAGIC PICTURE NO. 1

Lithograph in colours
54 cm - 74 cm (21.26 in - 29.13 in)
Lot: # 951

STILL LIFE WITH PEARS

14 cm - 20 cm (5.51 in - 7.87 in)
Lot: # 952

NEAR CORRIE

25 cm - 30 cm (9.84 in - 11.81 in)
Lot: # 954

WINDY SLEEVES

Etching in colours
36 cm - 29 cm (14.17 in - 11.42 in)
Lot: # 955

BUTTERFLY AND WILD FLOWERS

Gouache
49.5 cm - 61.5 cm (19.49 in - 24.21 in)
Lot: # 956

SAMEER AND HIS APE

Gouache
44.5 cm - 59.5 cm (17.52 in - 23.43 in)
Lot: # 957

EVENING LIGHT

23.5 cm - 28.5 cm (9.25 in - 11.22 in)
Lot: # 958

KILCHURN

29 cm - 60 cm (11.42 in - 23.62 in)
Lot: # 959

CHINESE BRONZES

44.5 cm - 34 cm (17.52 in - 13.39 in)
Lot: # 960