Auction 13/10/2013 , #139

  • Total lots estimates: €346,000 - €542,300
  • Sale total: €505,950
  • % Lots Sold: 80.56%
  • 90
  • 106

DRAWING OF A LADY

Pencil on paper
8.5 cm - 6.5 cm (3.35 in - 2.56 in)

TETE DE RACHEL, LE TRAGEDIENNE

12.5 cm - 9 cm (4.92 in - 3.54 in)

GIRL WITH CHICKS

29 cm - 23.5 cm (11.42 in - 9.25 in)

PASTORAL LANDSCAPE WITH FIGURES

Oil on tin
6.7 cm - 9.7 cm (2.64 in - 3.82 in)

JOLLY DRINKER

7 cm - 5.2 cm (2.76 in - 2.05 in)

PORTRAIT OF JOHN TROWBRIDGE

42 cm - 36 cm (16.54 in - 14.17 in)

STILL LIFE WITH FRUIT AND FOWL

38 cm - 30 cm (14.96 in - 11.81 in)

LIGHTING HIS PIPE

12 cm - 8.7 cm (4.72 in - 3.43 in)

SEA STUDY

Gouache
7.7 cm - 11.2 cm (3.03 in - 4.41 in)

SHIP IN TWILIGHT

30 cm - 25 cm (11.81 in - 9.84 in)

WHITE-THROATED EMERALD and BRAZILIAN FAIRY

Color Lithograph
19.7 cm - 13.2 cm (7.76 in - 5.2 in)

BARN IN AUTUMN

17.7 cm - 40.2 cm (6.97 in - 15.83 in)

THE PROCESSION

30 cm - 36 cm (11.81 in - 14.17 in)

LADY WITH BASKETS

20 cm - 15.5 cm (7.87 in - 6.1 in)

APPROACH TO MT. DESERT

12 cm - 19.5 cm (4.72 in - 7.68 in)

SMALL BOWL OF ZINNIAS

14 cm - 14.3 cm (5.51 in - 5.63 in)

PEAK OF MONTE LEON

36 cm - 28 cm (14.17 in - 11.02 in)

CHILE IN AUTUMN

14.2 cm - 10.5 cm (5.59 in - 4.13 in)

TWO TONALIST LANDSCAPES

FOREST

8.7 cm - 7 cm (3.43 in - 2.76 in)