INTERIORS 47 , #47

  • Total lots estimates: €36,400 - €43,840
  • Sale total: €45,648

Sheep head small

30 cm - 30 cm (11.81 in - 11.81 in)
Lot: # 118

Love kiss

Unknown panda on paper
30 cm - 40 cm (11.81 in - 15.75 in)
Lot: # 119

Untitled

Lithograph
56 cm - 76 cm (22.05 in - 29.92 in)
Lot: # 122

In the Kibbutz communal dining room

Pencil on paper
16 cm - 25 cm (6.3 in - 9.84 in)
Lot: # 125

Menashe Kadishman

Unknown panda on paper
Lot: # 127

Tiberias

Color Lithograph
65 cm - 78 cm (25.59 in - 30.71 in)
Lot: # 129

Herd

Unknown panda on paper
Lot: # 131

Circus

36 cm - 38 cm (14.17 in - 14.96 in)
Lot: # 135

Figures by the Yarkon river

47 cm - 38 cm (18.5 in - 14.96 in)
Lot: # 136

Workers

Lithograph
50 cm - 105 cm (19.68 in - 41.34 in)
Lot: # 141

Seated couple on a bench

Pen on paper
48 cm - 64 cm (18.9 in - 25.2 in)
Lot: # 142

Tablets of the Law

Lithograph
55 cm - 39 cm (21.65 in - 15.35 in)
Lot: # 146

Abstract

Mixed Media on canvas
100 cm - 100 cm (39.37 in - 39.37 in)
Lot: # 149

Figure at the beach

Lithograph
52 cm - 70 cm (20.47 in - 27.56 in)
Lot: # 151

Birds

Iron cut
32 cm - 25 cm (12.6 in - 9.84 in)
Lot: # 152

Le Mineur

18 cm - 23 cm (7.09 in - 9.06 in)
Lot: # 155