Johannesburg Auction Week, A Century of Change.

  • Total lots estimates: ZAR 53,989,000 - ZAR 53,989,000
  • Sale total: ZAR 38,167,302
  • % Lots Sold: 69.81%
  • 108
  • 128

Woman with a Chicken

33 cm - 28 cm (12.99 in - 11.02 in)

Vigil

115 cm - 205 cm (45.28 in - 80.71 in)

9 Films

Digital archival photographic print archival pigment print on cotton rag paper
156 cm - 110 cm (61.42 in - 43.31 in)

Xa Xa Xa

Linocut on paper
102 cm - 64 cm (40.16 in - 25.2 in)

The Barber Shop

Watercolor and gouache on paper
55 cm - 73 cm (21.65 in - 28.74 in)

Untitled

115 cm - 88 cm (45.28 in - 34.65 in)

Still Life with Vase and Cloth

Oil on metal sheet
59 cm - 90 cm (23.23 in - 35.43 in)

Woman Reading 'Pigeon's Luck' with Magnolias in a Chinese Vase

79 cm - 118 cm (31.1 in - 46.46 in)

Penny Whistler

Mixed Media with oil on board
71 cm - 58 cm (27.95 in - 22.83 in)

Flower Seller

Oil on canvas laid down on board
121 cm - 63 cm (47.64 in - 24.8 in)

The Blue Chair

64 cm - 49 cm (25.2 in - 19.29 in)

Crème Brûlée

Watercolor on card
28 cm - 19 cm (11.02 in - 7.48 in)

Woman in Wedding Dress

78 cm - 150 cm (30.71 in - 59.06 in)

Untitled, from the Orbit series

Steel laser-cut mild and found rock
34 cm - 42 cm (13.39 in - 16.54 in)

Faith

Resin with a green patina
140 cm - 80 cm (55.12 in - 31.5 in)

Bath Tub and Shower

Lithograph and watercolour on paper
35 cm - 50 cm (13.78 in - 19.68 in)

Soho Eckstein - Evangelist of Science

Lithograph and screenprint on paper
38 cm - 35 cm (14.96 in - 13.78 in)

African Landscape

38 cm - 52 cm (14.96 in - 20.47 in)

Abstract Landscape

38 cm - 59 cm (14.96 in - 23.23 in)

Mountain Landscape with Clouds

51 cm - 61 cm (20.08 in - 24.02 in)