Auction 24/03/2015

  • Total lots estimates: -
  • Sale total: 48,225
  • % Lots Sold: 71.26%
  • 62

Homestead

Ink and wash
220 cm - 300 cm (86.61 in - 118.11 in)
Lot: # 585

Ballarat Railway Station

Oil and mixed media on board
49 cm - 70 cm (19.29 in - 27.56 in)
Lot: # 586

European Town Street Scene

Charcoal and wash
14.5 cm - 13 cm (5.71 in - 5.12 in)
Lot: # 587

Shipping

Pencil drawing
8.5 cm - 16.5 cm (3.35 in - 6.5 in)
Lot: # 588

Landscape

Graphite and wash
12 cm - 19 cm (4.72 in - 7.48 in)
Lot: # 589

Study of a Pianist’s Hands

Charcoal on paper
26.5 cm - 32 cm (10.43 in - 12.6 in)
Lot: # 590

Boat Study

Graphite on paper
27.5 cm - 32.5 cm (10.83 in - 12.8 in)
Lot: # 591

Boat Study

Lithograph
62 cm - 47 cm (24.41 in - 18.5 in)
Lot: # 592

Reclining Nude

44.5 cm - 56.5 cm (17.52 in - 22.24 in)
Lot: # 594

Life Drawing Class

18 cm - 13 cm (7.09 in - 5.12 in)
Lot: # 595

Eastern Village Market Scene

Gouache on paper
35.5 cm - 47 cm (13.98 in - 18.5 in)
Lot: # 596

Russian Festival

Acrylic and ink
19 cm - 15.5 cm (7.48 in - 6.1 in)
Lot: # 597

Farm Landscape with Shepherd

24 cm - 34 cm (9.45 in - 13.39 in)
Lot: # 598

Misthra (sic.), Sparta

26 cm - 36.5 cm (10.24 in - 14.37 in)
Lot: # 599

Wooded Landscape with Buildings

59 cm - 89 cm (23.23 in - 35.04 in)
Lot: # 600

Estuary Scene Evening

10.9 cm - 16.6 cm (4.29 in - 6.54 in)
Lot: # 601

Humours of an Election

44 cm - 55 cm (17.32 in - 21.65 in)
Lot: # 602

Mediterranean Coastal Harbour Scene with Boats

45.5 cm - 55 cm (17.91 in - 21.65 in)
Lot: # 605

Rescue Boat off Calais Pier

14.9 cm - 22.7 cm (5.87 in - 8.94 in)
Lot: # 606

Fisherman Mending Nets at Honfleur

21 cm - 28.8 cm (8.27 in - 11.34 in)
Lot: # 607