Auction 29/04/2009 , #349

  • Total lots estimates: 474,406 -
  • Sale total: 685,904
  • % Lots Sold: 47.16%
  • 49
  • 40
  • 38
  • 169
  • 77
  • 33

Mann

Bronze Bronzerelief with brown patina
51.5 cm - 31.8 cm (20.28 in - 12.52 in)
Lot: # 720

Jack and Jill

Silkscreen in colors
44.9 cm - 64.8 cm (17.68 in - 25.51 in)
Lot: # 721

Golf Sale

Silkscreen on laid board
34 cm - 48.4 cm (13.39 in - 19.06 in)
Lot: # 722

Rien ne va plus

Pencil and gouache
20.1 cm - 25.3 cm (7.91 in - 9.96 in)
Lot: # 723

Wassertürme

Offset
51.8 cm - 39.9 cm (20.39 in - 15.71 in)
Lot: # 724

Transformator-Silo

Print Collotype print on light cardboard
34.5 cm - 39.6 cm (13.58 in - 15.59 in)
Lot: # 725

Sitzende mit Fruchtkorb

Lithograph chalk lithograph with gold foil
55.5 cm - 75.8 cm (21.85 in - 29.84 in)
Lot: # 726

Porträt

Lithograph in colours, oiland gold foil
53 cm - 37.3 cm (20.87 in - 14.69 in)
Lot: # 727

Porträt (Floros V)

Lithograph in colours, oil, chalk, gold and silver foil
123.8 cm - 48.4 cm (48.74 in - 19.06 in)
Lot: # 728

Es gibt Gute, Böse und Krefelder

Pencil pen and traces of fat
28.7 cm - 20.5 cm (11.3 in - 8.07 in)
Lot: # 730

2 Blätter: Initiation Gauloise

Lithograph in colours
55 cm - 75.5 cm (21.65 in - 29.72 in)
Lot: # 731

Schiefertafel

Plate Slate plate with Silkscreens on both sides
17 cm - 25 cm (6.69 in - 9.84 in)
Lot: # 732

Iphigenie

Silkscreen on gold foil, on plywood plate coated with canvas
41.4 cm - 55.3 cm (16.3 in - 21.77 in)
Lot: # 733

Eine Hölle gleicht der anderen

220 cm - 160 cm (86.61 in - 62.99 in)
Lot: # 734

Stuhl mit Jacke

Drawing pencil drawing on fine machine laid paper
43.3 cm - 35.4 cm (17.05 in - 13.94 in)
Lot: # 735

Composition noire et rouge

Oil on cardboard, on canvas, mounted in wooden frame
43.5 cm - 52.5 cm (17.13 in - 20.67 in)
Lot: # 736

Komposition 2/56

Oil on fiberboard
59.5 cm - 93 cm (23.43 in - 36.61 in)
Lot: # 738

Ohne Titel

Mixed Media on firm paper
61 cm - 86 cm (24.02 in - 33.86 in)
Lot: # 739

Ohne Titel

81 cm - 100 cm (31.89 in - 39.37 in)
Lot: # 740

Komposition Nepa II

Mixed Media on laid paper
55.5 cm - 37.5 cm (21.85 in - 14.76 in)
Lot: # 741