Auction 29/04/2009 , #349

  • Total lots estimates: 474,406 -
  • Sale total: 685,904
  • % Lots Sold: 47.16%
  • 49
  • 40
  • 38
  • 169
  • 77
  • 33

Der Herzschlag der Männer.../ Two Heads

Mixed Media on canvas
180 cm - 219 cm (70.87 in - 86.22 in)
Lot: # 763

Carnet de Dessins

Pencil pencil drawing
25.1 cm - 20 cm (9.88 in - 7.87 in)
Lot: # 764

Figure avec Rouge

Drawing pencil drawing and acrylic
25.2 cm - 19.1 cm (9.92 in - 7.52 in)
Lot: # 765

Triton ailé

Bronze with brown patina
16 cm - 0 cm (6.3 in - 0 in)
Lot: # 766

Venus à la Giraffe

Bronze with silver patina
56.4 cm - 0 cm (22.2 in - 0 in)
Lot: # 767

Perseus - Hommage to Benvenuto Cellini

Bronze with brown patina in places
18.5 cm - 0 cm (7.28 in - 0 in)
Lot: # 768

Rhinocéros cosmique

Bronze with green patina, partly gold plated
35.9 cm - 0 cm (14.13 in - 0 in)
Lot: # 769

The Anthropomorphic Cabinet

Bronze with brown patina
31.7 cm - 60 cm (12.48 in - 23.62 in)
Lot: # 770

Les Fesses piquantes

Drypoint and watercolor
31.8 cm - 23.9 cm (12.52 in - 9.41 in)
Lot: # 771

Femme à la béquille

Drypoint and watercolor
Lot: # 772

NG - Iris germanica cum ocellis italicis

Drypoint and heliotype
58.5 cm - 40.4 cm (23.03 in - 15.91 in)
Lot: # 773

4 Blätter: Figürliche Motive

Pen and India ink drawing
35 cm - 24.6 cm (13.78 in - 9.69 in)
Lot: # 774

Louisiana Hearts

Offset Offset lithograph in colours and etching
42.6 cm - 44.9 cm (16.77 in - 17.68 in)
Lot: # 775

o.T. (August)

220 cm - 160 cm (86.61 in - 62.99 in)
Lot: # 776

Ohne Titel

60 cm - 100 cm (23.62 in - 39.37 in)
Lot: # 777

Ohne Titel (N 7)

Collage Felt- Collage on burlap
96.5 cm - 124 cm (37.99 in - 48.82 in)
Lot: # 778

Der Schatten der Vögel

Gouache and pencil
55.5 cm - 76 cm (21.85 in - 29.92 in)
Lot: # 779

Jazz

Lithograph in colours
57.3 cm - 44.2 cm (22.56 in - 17.4 in)
Lot: # 780

Rouge et bleu

Lithograph in colours
64 cm - 49.8 cm (25.2 in - 19.61 in)
Lot: # 781

Macbeth

Silkscreen in colours
70 cm - 50 cm (27.56 in - 19.68 in)
Lot: # 782