Modern Art I , #459

  • Total lots estimates: €3,263,000 - €878,000
  • Sale total: €8,023,750
  • 46

Schauender

Watercolor India ink drawing and Watercolor
22.3 cm - 13.6 cm (8.78 in - 5.35 in)
Lot: # 628

Sitzende

Bronze with golden brown patina.
25.9 cm - cm (10.2 in - 0 in)
Lot: # 629

Zwei Frauen am Strand

80.5 cm - 70 cm (31.69 in - 27.56 in)
Lot: # 630

Fünf gelbe Akte am Wasser

Color Lithograph
33.5 cm - 44 cm (13.19 in - 17.32 in)
Lot: # 631

Hohe See unter violettem Himmel

Watercolor and opaque white
36.5 cm - 50.3 cm (14.37 in - 19.8 in)
Lot: # 632

Zigeunermadonna (Zigeunerin mit Kind vor Wagenrad)

Lithograph in colours
70 cm - 50.4 cm (27.56 in - 19.84 in)
Lot: # 633

Schaukel

Drawing pencil
46.6 cm - 30 cm (18.35 in - 11.81 in)
Lot: # 635

Meer mit Wolkenhimmel

21.5 cm - 27.8 cm (8.46 in - 10.94 in)
Lot: # 636

Stafelalp mit Tinzenhorn

Woodcut
33.7 cm - 55 cm (13.27 in - 21.65 in)
Lot: # 637

Luis Trenker "Heimat aus Gottes Hand",

Oil and gouache on board laminated with paper.
18.1 cm - 13.8 cm (7.13 in - 5.43 in)
Lot: # 640

Auf dem Dorfplatz

Tempera on brownish paper
24.5 cm - 26.5 cm (9.65 in - 10.43 in)
Lot: # 641

Im Winter

Tempera pencil
24.6 cm - 26 cm (9.69 in - 10.24 in)
Lot: # 642

Luis Trenker "Sonne über Sorasass"

Oil and gouache on board laminated with paper
18.2 cm - 13.5 cm (7.17 in - 5.31 in)
Lot: # 643

Bergfrühling

Watercolor and India ink.
35 cm - 46.8 cm (13.78 in - 18.43 in)
Lot: # 644

Abstrakter Kopf: Orient - Verhaltene Glut

30.4 cm - 23.8 cm (11.97 in - 9.37 in)
Lot: # 645

Zigeunerwagen II

37.6 cm - 45.5 cm (14.8 in - 17.91 in)
Lot: # 646

Le vieux port de Bastia

46 cm - 55 cm (18.11 in - 21.65 in)
Lot: # 648

Abendwolken am Meer

23 cm - 26.7 cm (9.06 in - 10.51 in)
Lot: # 649

Grosse Meditation: Fegefeuer I

25.2 cm - 16.5 cm (9.92 in - 6.5 in)
Lot: # 651

Stilleben mit Rosen

57 cm - 64 cm (22.44 in - 25.2 in)
Lot: # 652