Contemporary Art II , #1071

  • Total lots estimates: €1,708,500 - €1,627,500
  • Sale total: €1,515,843
  • % Lots Sold: 65.93%
  • 45
  • 26
  • 103
  • 51
  • 26

Untitled

Acrylic on two papers mounted to one another
200 cm - 70 cm (78.74 in - 27.56 in)
Lot: # 662

Komposition XVII/55

Oil on fibreboard
70 cm - 90 cm (27.56 in - 35.43 in)
Lot: # 662

Untitled (8.12.1955)

Mixed Media on canvas
70 cm - 55 cm (27.56 in - 21.65 in)
Lot: # 663

Untitled

Gouache on laid paper
38 cm - 54.5 cm (14.96 in - 21.46 in)
Lot: # 664

Untitled

Gouache on cardboard
50 cm - 64.5 cm (19.68 in - 25.39 in)
Lot: # 665

Deetam

Gouache on paper
35.3 cm - 26.5 cm (13.9 in - 10.43 in)
Lot: # 667

Horizontal

Oil and injection moulding on paper
28.2 cm - 22.3 cm (11.1 in - 8.78 in)
Lot: # 668

Kleine Parklandschaft

17.5 cm - 22.8 cm (6.89 in - 8.98 in)
Lot: # 669

Farbholzschnitt 1952-1

Woodcut on paper
48.5 cm - 64.5 cm (19.09 in - 25.39 in)
Lot: # 670

Olympia

Gouache on paper
16 cm - 36.8 cm (6.3 in - 14.49 in)
Lot: # 671

Weibliche Gruppe

Bronze with brownish gold patina
27 cm - 0 cm (10.63 in - 0 in)
Lot: # 672

Untitled

Pastel and charcoal on cardboard
38.5 cm - 33 cm (15.16 in - 12.99 in)
Lot: # 673

68/ F8

40 cm - 35 cm (15.75 in - 13.78 in)
Lot: # 674

70/AP10

57 cm - 52 cm (22.44 in - 20.47 in)
Lot: # 675

74/D3

Oil on cardboard on canvas
35 cm - 50 cm (13.78 in - 19.68 in)
Lot: # 676

Aus: La Lune en Rodage

4.8 cm - 11.3 cm (1.89 in - 4.45 in)
Lot: # 677

Der endlose Weg zu Dir

Color Lithograph on cardboard
51.4 cm - 61 cm (20.24 in - 24.02 in)
Lot: # 678

Aus der Welt Ensors

Tempera on fibreboard
70 cm - 85 cm (27.56 in - 33.46 in)
Lot: # 679

Carpe diem

50 cm - 100 cm (19.68 in - 39.37 in)
Lot: # 680

Ohne Titel

55 cm - 33.5 cm (21.65 in - 13.19 in)
Lot: # 682