Auction 21/06/2015

  • Total lots estimates: £5,360 - £8,280
  • Sale total: £5,880

Horse

Lithograph
41 cm - 31 cm (16.14 in - 12.2 in)

Nu endormi'

Lithograph printed in black and white
71 cm - 52 cm (27.95 in - 20.47 in)

Russian Villa

41 cm - 48 cm (16.14 in - 18.9 in)

Miro sculpture

Lithograph in colours
39 cm - 20 cm (15.35 in - 7.87 in)

Harlequin and boy

Lithograph and pochoi
25 cm - 18 cm (9.84 in - 7.09 in)

El capitan Nemo

18 cm - 23 cm (7.09 in - 9.06 in)

Waterfall'

76 cm - 122 cm (29.92 in - 48.03 in)

Cerebra el can del Inferno - canto VI

90 cm - 90 cm (35.43 in - 35.43 in)
Lot: # 103

Tetes d'homme barbu et de femme voilee

44.9 cm - 33.7 cm (17.68 in - 13.27 in)
Lot: # 104

Deux Lutteurs Observes Par Trois Femmes Nues

Lot: # 105

Deux Tetes de Femmes

44.9 cm - 32.7 cm (17.68 in - 12.87 in)
Lot: # 106

Femme perroquets et papillons

Lithograph
56 cm - 76 cm (22.05 in - 29.92 in)
Lot: # 110

Cuban landscape

30 cm - 30 cm (11.81 in - 11.81 in)
Lot: # 129

Rolling Stones June

46 cm - 46 cm (18.11 in - 18.11 in)
Lot: # 138

Nude studies

27 cm - 22 cm (10.63 in - 8.66 in)
Lot: # 146