ONLINE - PRINTS & MULTIPLES (1918) , #1918

  • Tajan | Feb 13 2019 , Feb 14 2019
  • Total lots estimates: €38,645 - €56,680
  • Sale total: €32,878
  • % Lots Sold: 47.40%
  • 144

CHANNEL OF MENDICANTS IN VENICE

Color Lithograph on paper
55 cm - 47 cm (21.65 in - 18.5 in)

VOILIERS

Color Lithograph
27 cm - 44.2 cm (10.63 in - 17.4 in)

PALAIS DE LA MÉDITERRANÉE À NICE

Color Lithograph on paper
76 cm - 65 cm (29.92 in - 25.59 in)

PALAIS DE LA MÉDITERRANNÉE À NICE

Color Lithograph on paper

LE VERGER

38 cm - 56 cm (14.96 in - 22.05 in)
Lot: # 75

LA FALAISE ou CÔTE ROCHEUSE

38 cm - 57 cm (14.96 in - 22.44 in)

VIEW OF A PORT-QUAIS OF UNLOADING

Color Lithograph
31.7 cm - 43.5 cm (12.48 in - 17.13 in)

THE ERDRE A CORNER OF NANTES THAT DISAPPEARED - 12 BURINS OF MORIN-JEANI

Engraving on Japan fritillary
30 cm - 38.5 cm (11.81 in - 15.16 in)
Lot: # 79

CAP D'ANTIBES

Lithograph in color on vellum
60 cm - 45 cm (23.62 in - 17.72 in)

LANDSCAPE

Color Lithograph on paper
27.5 cm - 36.5 cm (10.83 in - 14.37 in)

MODEN STILL LIFE

Lithograph in color on vellum
50 cm - 42 cm (19.68 in - 16.54 in)
Lot: # 83

FEMMES, FLEURS, OISEAUX

Color Lithograph on vellum
91 cm - 64 cm (35.83 in - 25.2 in)
Lot: # 84

NATURE MORTE AUX FRUITS

Lithograph in colours
35.5 cm - 45.5 cm (13.98 in - 17.91 in)
Lot: # 85

LA MARMITE SUR LE FEU DE BOIS

Print on laid paper
38 cm - 52.8 cm (14.96 in - 20.79 in)
Lot: # 86

LA SAVOIE

Poster
99.5 cm - 62 cm (39.17 in - 24.41 in)
Lot: # 90

OF THE ISLAND OF FRANCE

Poster
Lot: # 92

THE BLACK TUMULUM

Lithograph on vellum on the front and back of the sheets
45.5 cm - 30 cm (17.91 in - 11.81 in)
Lot: # 94

LE TUMULTE NOIR

Lithograph on vellum on the front and back of the leaflets
Lot: # 95

WOMAN'S HEAD, ANGER

Painting Events on vellum
26 cm - 20 cm (10.24 in - 7.87 in)
Lot: # 97

PRIÈRE

Lot: # 98