Opening Sale 1945-Now , #3366

  • Total lots estimates: €374,900 - €518,300
  • Sale total: €725,090

PORTRAIT DE COMPRESSION

Pencil and collage on paper
20 cm - 16.5 cm (7.87 in - 6.5 in)
Lot: # 284

SANS TITRE

134 cm - 196 cm (52.76 in - 77.17 in)
Lot: # 285

HOMMAGE

5.5 cm - 32 cm (2.17 in - 12.6 in)
Lot: # 286

VINCENT'S BIKE

110 cm - 40.5 cm (43.31 in - 15.94 in)
Lot: # 287

MANETTE/OPEN/4 AS/ROUGE

Mixed Media and collage on cardboard
66.5 cm - 51.5 cm (26.18 in - 20.28 in)
Lot: # 289

CAMION BACHE SANGLE CS41V

100 cm - 81 cm (39.37 in - 31.89 in)
Lot: # 290

CIEL N°23 NEPTUNE ET TRITON N°603 A

50 cm - 50 cm (19.68 in - 19.68 in)
Lot: # 291

VENCE (HAUTE PROVENCE)

150 cm - 150 cm (59.06 in - 59.06 in)
Lot: # 294

MARATHONIENNE

158 cm - 102 cm (62.2 in - 40.16 in)
Lot: # 295

FABRICATION DES CORPS CREUX

35 cm - 47.5 cm (13.78 in - 18.7 in)
Lot: # 297

ARBRE SEC, FIG. AS. I

Charcoal gouache and collage on paper
103.5 cm - 64 cm (40.75 in - 25.2 in)
Lot: # 298

TRIPTYQUE

55 cm - 115 cm (21.65 in - 45.28 in)
Lot: # 299

ONLY ONE

130 cm - 170 cm (51.18 in - 66.93 in)
Lot: # 300

SAC PLASTIQUE

Pencil on paper
70 cm - 51 cm (27.56 in - 20.08 in)
Lot: # 301

BALLON CARRE - PUSH CORNER

Charcoal on print
70 cm - 100 cm (27.56 in - 39.37 in)
Lot: # 302

COPERNIC CARDINAL

Mixed Media AND COLLAGE ON CANVAS
240 cm - 195 cm (94.49 in - 76.77 in)
Lot: # 303

LE CERCLE DU DESIR

146 cm - 114.5 cm (57.48 in - 45.08 in)
Lot: # 304

L'HORIZON IMPOSSIBLE

114 cm - 146 cm (44.88 in - 57.48 in)
Lot: # 305

ETUDE POUR L'AFFICHE ET LA LITHOGRAPHIE ANNONCANT L'EXPOSITION "TAPIES" A LA FONDATION MAEGHT DE SAINT-PAUL DE VENCE

Crayon pencil and grease pencil on paper
72 cm - 51 cm (28.35 in - 20.08 in)
Lot: # 308

SANS TITRE

Mixed Media on panel
43.5 cm - cm (17.13 in - 0 in)
Lot: # 312