Start Free
English
Deutsch
Français
Login
Home
(current)
Find Artist
Upcoming Auctions
Auction Results
Auctioneers Source
Users Source
Services
Houses
Database Subscriptions
Art On Demands
Art With Expert
Auction Partnership Program
Advanced search
Signatures
News
L'ESPRIT DU XXE SIÈCLE , #N/A
Fontainebleau, France
Osenat Maison de vente aux enchères |
Dec 08 2017 , Dec 09 2017
Total lots estimates:
€61,130 - €83,050
Sale total: €39,166
% Lots Sold:
40.48%
Browse lots
Follow sale
Lucien Desmedt
7
Louis SOGNOT
6
Léopold Survage
4
Albert Malet
3
Isaac Pailes
3
Alf Lechner
3
Gabriel Griffon
3
Constantin Razoumov
3
Fernand Léger (after)
2
Eugène Louis Gillot
2
Show More
41
13
7
Gouache
6
Mixed Media
6
3
Acrylic
2
2
2
Collage
1
Show More
Paintings
53
Unknowns
13
Mixed Medias
8
Sculptures
7
Works on paper
3
Show More
84
RESULTS ARE FOUND
Search
Lot number ascending
Lot number descending
Item name ascending
Item name descending
Price ascending
Price descending
Angle de la pièce, vu de trois pans de mur avec source de lumière
Eduardo Oliveira Cezar
200 cm - 170 cm (78.74 in - 66.93 in)
Estimated price:
€800 - €1,200
Lot: # 130
La porte
Eduardo Oliveira Cezar
155 cm - 110 cm (61.02 in - 43.31 in)
Estimated price:
€800 - €1,200
Lot: # 131
Gaston Broquet
160 cm - 150 cm (62.99 in - 59.06 in)
Estimated price:
€300 - €500
Sold for:
Signedin to unlock
Lot: # 133
Miroir rectangulaire à encadrement en miroir églomisé à fond rouge à décors japonisants
Lucien BROQUE (Attributed to)
76 cm - 60 cm (29.92 in - 23.62 in)
Estimated price:
€200 - €300
Sold for:
Signedin to unlock
Lot: # 134
20
30
50
100
Records
«
‹
1
2
3
4
5
›
»
Body No Scripts