Auction 24/11/2008

  • PIASA | Nov 23 2008 , Nov 23 2008
  • Total lots estimates: €833,730 - €1,054,050
  • Sale total: €354,200
  • % Lots Sold: 47.26%
  • 50
  • 43
  • 43
  • 37
  • 35
  • 33
  • 181
  • 143
  • 38
  • 32

COMPOSITION

Color Lithograph
70 cm - 49.5 cm (27.56 in - 19.49 in)
Lot: # 181

SANS TITRE

Ink watercolour on paper
20 cm - 19.5 cm (7.87 in - 7.68 in)
Lot: # 183

SANS TITRE

Color Lithograph
68.8 cm - 53 cm (27.09 in - 20.87 in)
Lot: # 184

COMPOSITION

24.5 cm - 31.5 cm (9.65 in - 12.4 in)
Lot: # 185

COMPOSITION

43.5 cm - 52.5 cm (17.13 in - 20.67 in)
Lot: # 186

GRAVURE N° 26

50.2 cm - 66.5 cm (19.76 in - 26.18 in)
Lot: # 187

COMPOSITION BLEUE ET JAUNE

Pastel on paper
35.3 cm - 27 cm (13.9 in - 10.63 in)
Lot: # 188

GRAVURE N° 7

Engraving on paper
65.7 cm - 50 cm (25.87 in - 19.68 in)
Lot: # 189

GRAVURE N° 1

Engraving on paper
50.2 cm - 65.4 cm (19.76 in - 25.75 in)
Lot: # 190

EAU-FORTE II

Engraving on paper
48.2 cm - 65 cm (18.98 in - 25.59 in)
Lot: # 191

PEINTURE 1947

Color Lithograph on paper
86 cm - 56 cm (33.86 in - 22.05 in)
Lot: # 192

LITHOGRAPHIE N°36

Color Lithograph
73.7 cm - 55.5 cm (29.02 in - 21.85 in)
Lot: # 193

EAU-FORTE I,

66 cm - 50 cm (25.98 in - 19.68 in)
Lot: # 194

L'ETAGERE

78.7 cm - 88.7 cm (30.98 in - 34.92 in)
Lot: # 195

PIVOTE LE JOUR

195 cm - 130 cm (76.77 in - 51.18 in)
Lot: # 196

DURATA E SIMULTANEITA

100 cm - 80 cm (39.37 in - 31.5 in)
Lot: # 197

INFERENZE

Lot: # 198

CONTINUUM

268 cm - 407 cm (105.51 in - 160.24 in)
Lot: # 199

RESEARCH OF CPO (2)

269 cm - 406 cm (105.91 in - 159.84 in)
Lot: # 200

COMPOSITION

Ink wash on paper
70 cm - 50 cm (27.56 in - 19.68 in)
Lot: # 201