Prints & Drawings 19th & 20th Century Prints & Drawings Featuring Property from the Ismar Littmann Family Collection , #2500

  • Total lots estimates: $2,846,422 - $4,352,718
  • Sale total: $2,571,706
  • % Lots Sold: 69.42%
  • 26
  • 168
  • 122
  • 91
  • 50
  • 42
  • 533

Original-Radierungen.

43.5 cm - 30.3 cm (17.13 in - 11.93 in)

Fünf Radierungen.

36 cm - 26.3 cm (14.17 in - 10.35 in)

Zwischen den Zeiten.

23.5 cm - 17 cm (9.25 in - 6.69 in)

Intermezzi

63 cm - 45 cm (24.8 in - 17.72 in)

Vom Tode, I. Theil und II. Theil.

60 cm - 44 cm (23.62 in - 17.32 in)

Der Tod als Heiland (Pax).

Etching on imitation Japan paper
16.8 cm - 29 cm (6.61 in - 11.42 in)

Selbstbildnis.

23 cm - 17.5 cm (9.06 in - 6.89 in)

Petite vue de Mariakerke.

8.9 cm - 12.9 cm (3.5 in - 5.08 in)

Gesang an Palästina.

33.5 cm - 26.5 cm (13.19 in - 10.43 in)

Ali Baba IV.

Watercolor and pen and ink
25.5 cm - 22 cm (10.04 in - 8.66 in)

Sitzende Alte.

Etching and aquatint on imitation Japan paper
18.7 cm - 14.6 cm (7.36 in - 5.75 in)

Das Kalb.

Oil on canvas mounted on board
20.5 cm - 25 cm (8.07 in - 9.84 in)

Junges Mädchen im Café mit Straßenblick.

19.2 cm - 14.5 cm (7.56 in - 5.71 in)

Pferdedroschke im Regenwetter.

20.8 cm - 11.5 cm (8.19 in - 4.53 in)

Allee im Tiergarten, Berlin

Pastel on light tan wove paper
35.3 cm - 49.5 cm (13.9 in - 19.49 in)

Frau mit Hund.

Chalk on tan wove paper
16.7 cm - 9.6 cm (6.57 in - 3.78 in)

Porträit Albert Einstein.

Lithograph on light tan imitation Japan paper
29.1 cm - 23.5 cm (11.46 in - 9.25 in)

Selbstbildnis Radierend.

Drypoint on cream wove paper
19.6 cm - 15.5 cm (7.72 in - 6.1 in)

Bei den Corinthern.

31.7 cm - 24.5 cm (12.48 in - 9.65 in)

Walchensee mit Kapelle.

Drypoint on cream laid paper
14.2 cm - 18 cm (5.59 in - 7.09 in)