Start Free
English
Deutsch
Français
Login
Home
(current)
Find Artist
Upcoming Auctions
Auction Results
Auctioneers Source
Users Source
Services
Houses
Database Subscriptions
Art On Demands
Art With Expert
Auction Partnership Program
Advanced search
Signatures
News
Auction 24/11/2014 , #453
Dresden, Germany
Schmidt Kunstauktionen Dresden OHG |
Nov 23 2014 , Nov 23 2014
Total lots estimates:
€2,640 -
Sale total: €1,010
% Lots Sold:
37.50%
Browse lots
Follow sale
Hermann Naumann
8
Show More
3
1
Lithograph
1
Woodcut
1
Chalk
1
1
Show More
Prints & Graphic Art
6
Works on paper
2
Show More
8
RESULTS ARE FOUND
Search
Lot number ascending
Lot number descending
Item name ascending
Item name descending
Price ascending
Price descending
Weiblicher Akt mit Katze.
Hermann Naumann
Lithograph
44 cm - 36.5 cm (17.32 in - 14.37 in)
Estimated price:
€110 -
Lot: # 437
Elblandschaft im Winter.
Hermann Naumann
Drypoint etching
31.5 cm - 49.3 cm (12.4 in - 19.41 in)
Estimated price:
€100 -
Sold for:
Signedin to unlock
Lot: # 441
Frauenakt.
Hermann Naumann
Chalk drawing in colour
65.8 cm - 47.8 cm (25.91 in - 18.82 in)
Estimated price:
€350 -
Sold for:
Signedin to unlock
Lot: # 503
Drei Grafiken aus: „Zu Scholem Alechem: Die Geschichte Tewjes des Milchhändlers”.
Hermann Naumann
Woodcut
28 cm - 24 cm (11.02 in - 9.45 in)
Estimated price:
€150 -
Lot: # 504
Kriegstreiber
Hermann Naumann
23.2 cm - 15.2 cm (9.13 in - 5.98 in)
Estimated price:
€100 -
Lot: # 536
10 Radierungen zu 'Mysterien' von Knut Hamsun
Hermann Naumann
36 cm - 27 cm (14.17 in - 10.63 in)
Estimated price:
€750 -
Lot: # 567
Im Erzgebirge
Hermann Naumann
78.5 cm - 65 cm (30.91 in - 25.59 in)
Estimated price:
€720 -
Sold for:
Signedin to unlock
Lot: # 568
Stilleben mit Obsttüte
Hermann Naumann
83 cm - 66 cm (32.68 in - 25.98 in)
Estimated price:
€360 -
Lot: # 571
20
30
50
100
Records
«
‹
1
›
»
Body No Scripts