American & European Works of Art , #3029B

  • New York, United States
  • Skinner | Sep 26 2017 , Sep 27 2017
  • Total lots estimates: $1,344,630 - $2,187,750
  • Sale total: $1,507,909
  • % Lots Sold: 77.21%
  • 165
  • 34
  • 196
  • 129

La charrue

Color Lithograph on paper
12 cm - 19 cm (4.72 in - 7.48 in)

La barque sur la grève

Color Lithograph on cream wove paper
30.7 cm - 73.3 cm (12.09 in - 28.86 in)

Two Prints: Zig and Zag I and Zig and Zag II

Woodcut on paper
45.5 cm - 45.5 cm (17.91 in - 17.91 in)

La Rochelle

Drypoint on Rives paper with watermark
52.5 cm - 71 cm (20.67 in - 27.95 in)

Le chrysanthème du Japon

Color Lithograph on paper
36.2 cm - 28.5 cm (14.25 in - 11.22 in)

Le pont de la Concorde

Color Lithograph on paper
52 cm - 45 cm (20.47 in - 17.72 in)

Elijah on Mount Carmel, plate 86 from The Bible

Etching on paper
11.5 cm - 9.75 cm (4.53 in - 3.84 in)

Lire

Color Lithograph on paper
80.5 cm - 62.5 cm (31.69 in - 24.61 in)

Very First Stone

Color Lithograph on paper
51.3 cm - 40.5 cm (20.2 in - 15.94 in)

Su-sho-bah

Color Lithograph on paper
76 cm - 56.7 cm (29.92 in - 22.32 in)

Monica

Color Woodcut on paper
49.4 cm - 37.7 cm (19.45 in - 14.84 in)

Night Watch

Color Lithograph on paper
69 cm - 92 cm (27.17 in - 36.22 in)

Gracias

Color Lithograph on paper
81.5 cm - 66.2 cm (32.09 in - 26.06 in)

The Great Peace March

Color Offset on paper
52.9 cm - 43.6 cm (20.83 in - 17.17 in)

Autographed Copy of the Book Eight Ball

Marker
31 cm - 23.2 cm (12.2 in - 9.13 in)

Caribbean Tea Time, from the series Moving Focus

218.4 cm - 345.5 cm (85.98 in - 136.02 in)

Kyoto

Print on six sheets of paper
41 cm - 160 cm (16.14 in - 62.99 in)

Aviary

Color Lithograph on paper
75.4 cm - 55.8 cm (29.68 in - 21.97 in)

Olympic Swimmer

Color Screenprint on paper
101.8 cm - 63 cm (40.08 in - 24.8 in)

Unfamiliar Image

Screenprint in grays on paper
76.2 cm - 111.5 cm (30 in - 43.9 in)