Modern and Contemporary Art

  • Total lots estimates: ZAR 54,710,000 - ZAR 71,630,000
  • Sale total: ZAR 76,257,041
  • % Lots Sold: 82.73%
  • 73
  • 82

Kouebokkeveld

91 cm - 91 cm (35.83 in - 35.83 in)

A Group of Women

39.5 cm - 50 cm (15.55 in - 19.68 in)

Reclining Figure

Bronze , on a wooden base
15 cm - 19.5 cm (5.91 in - 7.68 in)

Seated Figure

21 cm - 25.5 cm (8.27 in - 10.04 in)

Sentinel III

Bronze with a brown patina
228.5 cm - 39.5 cm (89.96 in - 15.55 in)

Sentinel VII

Bronze with a brown patina
247.5 cm - 39.5 cm (97.44 in - 15.55 in)

Seated Nude

Oil on canvas laid down on board
99 cm - 76.5 cm (38.98 in - 30.12 in)

Seated Woman

38.5 cm - 29 cm (15.16 in - 11.42 in)

Nude by Wash Stand

76 cm - 55.5 cm (29.92 in - 21.85 in)

Recumbent Nude

Marble white Carrera marble
28 cm - 64 cm (11.02 in - 25.2 in)

Mother Earth, Labour and Science

Bronze , on a bronze and cement base
122 cm - 142 cm (48.03 in - 55.91 in)

Couple

115.5 cm - 46 cm (45.47 in - 18.11 in)

Trans-Figure IX (S252)

195 cm - 50 cm (76.77 in - 19.68 in)

Standing Female Nude

Bronze , on a wooden base
89 cm - 98 cm (35.04 in - 38.58 in)
Lot: # 74

the root of the flower we do not know (mudzi weruva ratisingazive)

Photographic print on paper, unique
119 cm - 79 cm (46.85 in - 31.1 in)

Supermodel

Lithograph on paper
66 cm - 50 cm (25.98 in - 19.68 in)

The Card Players

116 cm - 93 cm (45.67 in - 36.61 in)

Cracked Head

41 cm - 28 cm (16.14 in - 11.02 in)
Lot: # 79

A Man and a Woman in a Landscape

99 cm - 77 cm (38.98 in - 30.31 in)