"Off the Wall" Art Online Auction , #N/A

  • Total lots estimates: CA$55,395 - CA$74,385
  • Sale total: CA$66,798
  • % Lots Sold: 87.91%
  • 64
  • 111
  • 47

RANNERDALE KNOTTS, CUMBERLAND; OLD COCKERMOUTH

25.4 cm - 33 cm (10 in - 12.99 in)

ANCHORED SAILING VESSEL

10.3 cm - 7.5 cm (4.06 in - 2.95 in)

PENINSULA LAKE, MADAWASKA COUNTRY

9.8 cm - 13.8 cm (3.86 in - 5.43 in)

RETURNING HOME

10.3 cm - 14 cm (4.06 in - 5.51 in)

HOME SWEET HOME

Mixed Media
11 cm - 21 cm (4.33 in - 8.27 in)

TOM, DICK & HARRY

Mixed Media
12 cm - 24 cm (4.72 in - 9.45 in)

LAUGH CLOWN LAUGH

Mixed Media
18 cm - 17 cm (7.09 in - 6.69 in)

MAZINAW LAKE

Oil on masonite
18 cm - 24 cm (7.09 in - 9.45 in)

OTTAWA RIVER

Oil on masonite

THE SAP SHACK - ONTARIO

Oil on masonite
16 cm - 26 cm (6.3 in - 10.24 in)

PPROACHING STORM ON HAYMAKERS

12 cm - 16 cm (4.72 in - 6.3 in)

COUNTING PINTAILS, DELTA MARSH

Mixed Media
20 cm - 28 cm (7.87 in - 11.02 in)

CANADA GEESE (WITH GOSLINGS)

11.5 cm - 13 cm (4.53 in - 5.12 in)

TRUMPETER SWANS

Print
27.3 cm - 20.3 cm (10.75 in - 7.99 in)

WINDOW WEST #3 (TWILIGHT)

Etching in colour
14.8 cm - 22.5 cm (5.83 in - 8.86 in)

WINDOW WEST #3 (TWILIGHT)

Etching in colour

WINDOW WEST #4 (ROAD)

Etching in colour

RARBA PAPA GETS DRESSED UP

Color Lithograph
23.8 cm - 40 cm (9.37 in - 15.75 in)

DELPHINIUMS & DAISIES; FLOWERS IN A RED BOWL

Silkscreen
10.5 cm - 8.5 cm (4.13 in - 3.35 in)

COUNTRY HOMESTEAD

8 cm - 10 cm (3.15 in - 3.94 in)