Auction 19/09/2014 , #1417

  • Washington D.C, United States
  • Weschler's | Sep 18 2014 , Sep 18 2014
  • Total lots estimates: $369,000 - $552,700
  • Sale total: $313,425
  • % Lots Sold: 66.97%
  • 50
  • 64
  • 32

Little Farmerettes

61.2 cm - 45.7 cm (24.09 in - 17.99 in)
Lot: # 384

Harbor

71.1 cm - 94 cm (27.99 in - 37.01 in)
Lot: # 385

Portrait of a Woman

100.3 cm - 82.6 cm (39.49 in - 32.52 in)
Lot: # 386

The Sketcher

40.6 cm - 33 cm (15.98 in - 12.99 in)
Lot: # 387

Woman at the Breakfast Table

50.8 cm - 40.6 cm (20 in - 15.98 in)
Lot: # 388

Man with a Vintage Car

49.6 cm - 59.7 cm (19.53 in - 23.5 in)
Lot: # 389

Man with a Pipe

28.6 cm - 22.2 cm (11.26 in - 8.74 in)
Lot: # 390

Early Spring Chat

Lot: # 391

Ramblin Rose

175.3 cm - 147.3 cm (69.02 in - 57.99 in)
Lot: # 392

Bust of Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr.

Bronze with a green patina on a black marble plinth base
47 cm - 35.6 cm (18.5 in - 14.02 in)
Lot: # 393

Female Torso

Marble on wood
35.6 cm - 35.6 cm (14.02 in - 14.02 in)
Lot: # 394

Village Street

32.01 cm - 24.1 cm (12.6 in - 9.49 in)
Lot: # 395

Grossesse

Acrylic on board
91.4 cm - 76.2 cm (35.98 in - 30 in)
Lot: # 396

Untitled

76.2 cm - 55.9 cm (30 in - 22.01 in)
Lot: # 397

Untitled

46.4 cm - 58.4 cm (18.27 in - 22.99 in)
Lot: # 398

Z

27.9 cm - 69.2 cm (10.98 in - 27.24 in)
Lot: # 399

Misty

134.6 cm - 167.6 cm (52.99 in - 65.98 in)
Lot: # 400

School Bell Time

55.9 cm - 101.6 cm (22.01 in - 40 in)
Lot: # 401

Girl Reading, Velvet and Night at the Casbah: Three Works

34.3 cm - 26 cm (13.5 in - 10.24 in)
Lot: # 402

Iceland or Jer Falcon (Plate 19)

Chromolithograph
95.3 cm - 62.2 cm (37.52 in - 24.49 in)
Lot: # 406