Auction 19/04/2015

  • Total lots estimates: $6,420 - $10,575
  • Sale total: $3,030
  • % Lots Sold: 75.00%

RED IS SO RICH

Mixed Media collage
30 cm - 23 cm (11.81 in - 9.06 in)

ABSTRACT

50 cm - 40 cm (19.68 in - 15.75 in)

THE GAON AND HIS DISCIPLES

18 cm - 26 cm (7.09 in - 10.24 in)

HAKAR BAN" #95/165, 1972 AND "SINAI

16.75 cm - 9.75 cm (6.59 in - 3.84 in)

LANDSCAPES WITH FIGURES

Watercolor GOUACHE
5 cm - 7.5 cm (1.97 in - 2.95 in)

LOVERS DANCE

Color Lithograph
19.5 cm - 33.5 cm (7.68 in - 13.19 in)
Lot: # 79

FIGURES IN ETHNIC COSTUME

Watercolor GOUACHE
23.5 cm - 21.5 cm (9.25 in - 8.46 in)
Lot: # 85

LANDSCAPE

10 cm - 14 cm (3.94 in - 5.51 in)
Lot: # 90

A. SARAH BERNHARDT

10 cm - 8 cm (3.94 in - 3.15 in)
Lot: # 96

Lithograph
15 cm - 23 cm (5.91 in - 9.06 in)
Lot: # 135

Etching on paper
8.25 cm - 10.75 cm (3.25 in - 4.23 in)
Lot: # 140

Poster
30 cm - 0 cm (11.81 in - 0 in)
Lot: # 149

BOATYARD

Monoprint
8.75 cm - 11.25 cm (3.44 in - 4.43 in)
Lot: # 160

QUADRA

Lithograph
27 cm - 20 cm (10.63 in - 7.87 in)
Lot: # 171

VIVOR

Lithograph poster
63 cm - 47 cm (24.8 in - 18.5 in)
Lot: # 173

LANDSCAPE WITH FISHERMAN AND CABIN

Oil on canvas board
12.5 cm - 17 cm (4.92 in - 6.69 in)
Lot: # 179

RED-BLACK-RED

16 cm - 21 cm (6.3 in - 8.27 in)
Lot: # 196

STATION

20 cm - 30 cm (7.87 in - 11.81 in)
Lot: # 198

LOCH KATRINE

24 cm - 36 cm (9.45 in - 14.17 in)
Lot: # 248

POLYCHROME BRONZE FIGURE OF A WOMAN WITH PARROT ON MARBLE BASE

13.5 cm - 0 cm (5.31 in - 0 in)
Lot: # 258