THE SPIRIT OF THE 20TH CENTURY , #N/A

  • Total lots estimates: €232,520 - €324,250
  • Sale total: €144,020
  • % Lots Sold: 56.38%
  • 42
  • 67

Portrait de femme en pied

195 cm - 115 cm (76.77 in - 45.28 in)

Ferme au soleil rose

46 cm - 55 cm (18.11 in - 21.65 in)

Paysage à la nappe rouge

38.5 cm - 46 cm (15.16 in - 18.11 in)
Lot: # 74

Paris, Pont d’Austerlitz

35 cm - 47.5 cm (13.78 in - 18.7 in)
Lot: # 75

Trois-mâts

Gouache on paper
60 cm - 45 cm (23.62 in - 17.72 in)

Marine Aquarelle et

Gouache on paper
28 cm - 21 cm (11.02 in - 8.27 in)

La promenade des éléphants

60 cm - 80 cm (23.62 in - 31.5 in)

La forêt de Fontainebleau

32.5 cm - 47.5 cm (12.8 in - 18.7 in)
Lot: # 79

L'Ours

80 cm - 80 cm (31.5 in - 31.5 in)

JAMES PICHETTE

146 cm - 81 cm (57.48 in - 31.89 in)
Lot: # 81

Antibes Jazz Juan 1

100 cm - 81 cm (39.37 in - 31.89 in)

Zebegen

Gouache on cardboard
84 cm - 80 cm (33.07 in - 31.5 in)
Lot: # 84

Les Taste Vin

61 cm - 50 cm (24.02 in - 19.68 in)
Lot: # 85

Le Départ (d’après le poème d’Emile Verhaeren)

81 cm - 60 cm (31.89 in - 23.62 in)
Lot: # 86

150 cm - 150 cm (59.06 in - 59.06 in)
Lot: # 87

Mixed Media on paper
55 cm - 77 cm (21.65 in - 30.31 in)
Lot: # 88

Composition

20 cm - 40 cm (7.87 in - 15.75 in)
Lot: # 90

Cardos del Libano

Oil on isorel
76 cm - 76 cm (29.92 in - 29.92 in)
Lot: # 91

Margaritas del Libano

Oil on isorel
78 cm - 88 cm (30.71 in - 34.65 in)
Lot: # 92

Kiguta Kushanda

85 cm - 62 cm (33.46 in - 24.41 in)
Lot: # 93